Active
Property Photos
11869 Poseidon Way
  1. Image 1 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  2. Image 2 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  3. Image 3 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  4. Image 4 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  5. Image 5 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  6. Image 6 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  7. Image 7 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  8. Image 8 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  9. Image 9 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  10. Image 10 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  11. Image 11 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  12. Image 12 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  13. Image 13 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  14. Image 14 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  15. Image 15 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  16. Image 16 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  17. Image 17 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  18. Image 18 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  19. Image 19 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  20. Image 20 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  21. Image 21 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  22. Image 22 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  23. Image 23 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  24. Image 24 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  25. Image 25 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  26. Image 26 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  27. Image 27 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  28. Image 28 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  29. Image 29 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  30. Image 30 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  31. Image 31 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  32. Image 32 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  33. Image 33 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  34. Image 34 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  35. Image 35 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  36. Image 36 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  37. Image 37 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  38. Image 38 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  39. Image 39 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  40. Image 40 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  41. Image 41 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  42. Image 42 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  43. Image 43 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  44. Image 44 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  45. Image 45 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  46. Image 46 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  47. Image 47 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  48. Image 48 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  49. Image 49 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  50. Image 50 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  51. Image 51 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  52. Image 52 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  53. Image 53 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  54. Image 54 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  55. Image 55 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  56. Image 56 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  57. Image 57 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  58. Image 58 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  59. Image 59 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  60. Image 60 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  61. Image 61 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  62. Image 62 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  63. Image 63 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  64. Image 64 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  65. Image 65 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  66. Image 66 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  67. Image 67 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  68. Image 68 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  69. Image 69 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  70. Image 70 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  71. Image 71 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  72. Image 72 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  73. Image 73 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  74. Image 74 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  75. Image 75 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  76. Image 76 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  77. Image 77 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  78. Image 78 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  79. Image 79 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  80. Image 80 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  81. Image 81 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  82. Image 82 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  83. Image 83 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  84. Image 84 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  85. Image 85 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  86. Image 86 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  87. Image 87 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  88. Image 88 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  89. Image 89 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  90. Image 90 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  91. Image 91 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  92. Image 92 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  93. Image 93 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  94. Image 94 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  95. Image 95 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  96. Image 96 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  97. Image 97 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  98. Image 98 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  99. Image 99 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  100. Image 100 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  101. Image 101 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  102. Image 102 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  103. Image 103 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  104. Image 104 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  105. Image 105 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  106. Image 106 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  107. Image 107 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  108. Image 108 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  109. Image 109 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  110. Image 110 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  111. Image 111 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  112. Image 112 For 11869 Poseidon Way
  113. Image 113 For 11869 Poseidon Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

Address: 11869 Poseidon Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

FOR SALE in GL Homes' 55+ Valencia Grove at Riverland. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Atlantica model offering 2,167 square feet under air, on a premium water lot with an east facing patio for sunny mornings, cool, comfortable afternoons, and evenings. This thoughtfully designed home features an open concept floor plan with 32" x 32" porcelain rectified tile flooring throughout (no carpet) creating a seamless, clean, and modern look. The heart of the home is the upgraded kitchen, showcasing Level IV cabinetry with crown molding, quartz countertops, a Samsung refrigerator and dishwasher, GE upgraded slide in range and microwave, custom cabinet pantry, all opening to the spacious living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite is relaxing and beautiful featuring built out closets, floor to ceiling tiles, a frameless glass shower enclosure, dual sinks, custom cabinetry, and thoughtful storage upgrades. Throughout the home, you'll find high end enhancements including zebra shades with motorized treatments in key living areas (the den and guest room open manually), a custom fireplace feature wall designed for a 75" TV, upgraded lighting and electrical features, and a whole house Apec water filtration system with reverse osmosis in the kitchen. The exterior is just as impressive, featuring a widened driveway and walkway, impact glass front entry door, full house gutters, and a 2 car garage plus a separate golf cart garage finished with Swiss Trak flooring. A Napoleon BBQ grill with rotisserie adds to the outdoor lifestyle, all set against peaceful water views. Valencia Grove residents enjoy access to a 34,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with resort style pool, fitness center, full service restaurant and bar, social clubs, and year round activities. Riverland also offers a 16 acre Sports & Racquet Club, a 5 acre Arts & Culture Center, and scenic walking and biking trails along the Riverland Paseo. Ideally located just minutes from Tradition, the Cleveland Clinic Hospital, shopping, high end and casual dining, and Clover Park, home of the New York Mets spring training. A full size Costco is scheduled to open in 2027 within a 10 to 15 minute drive from Riverland.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11869 Poseidon Way
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2167
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1335
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Valencia Grove
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL C - PLAT EIGHT (PB 89-1) LOT 528
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 431780300180009
  • Style: Contemporary, Courtyard/Patio Home, Traditional
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 14214 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$743,554.00 ($256.40 / sqft )

14214 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing amenities and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013403
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10740 Mistarva Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$874,900.00 ($253.08 / sqft )

10740 Mistarva Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013771
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10804 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,900.00 ($266.85 / sqft )

10804 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017271
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9918 Davanti Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$714,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9918 Davanti Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 9918 SW Davanti Drive in Esplanade at Tradition! Step inside from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4303 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528565
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14048 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$851,990.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

14048 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Astor Creek offers resort style living with a modern clubhouse, EGYM fitness center, group classes, dining, and a poolside bar. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, basketball, and a full calendar o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539458
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$729,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

8674 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled golf and resort living! Nestled on the coveted streets of the exclusive homes on wide water within the prestigious PGA Verano, this stunning 3 bed+den, 3.5 bath home offers unm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8639 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$675,000.00 ($244.74 / sqft )

8639 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of PGA Verano this 2,758 SqFt Bellacerra model offers 3 bedrooms,each with an ensuite bath,office & half bath. Separate vanities in primary bathroom. Tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551987
  2. Provided by McAlister Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12672 Lunata Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$737,990.00 ($216.74 / sqft )

12672 Lunata Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Beautifully upgraded Riley features 3 beds/3.5 baths, flex room, and 2 car garage. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with GE Profile appliances. Upgraded laminated wood flooring runs thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552818
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9404 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$765,000.00 ($237.65 / sqft )

9404 Pinnacle Place More Like This

This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,241 sq. ft. of A/C living space and a total of 3,219 sq. ft., thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. The features GE Profile appliances, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061974
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin