Active
Property Photos
250 13th Street
  1. Image 1 For 250 13th Street
  2. Image 2 For 250 13th Street
  3. Image 3 For 250 13th Street
  4. Image 4 For 250 13th Street
  5. Image 5 For 250 13th Street
  6. Image 6 For 250 13th Street
  7. Image 7 For 250 13th Street
  8. Image 8 For 250 13th Street
  9. Image 9 For 250 13th Street
  10. Image 10 For 250 13th Street
  11. Image 11 For 250 13th Street
  12. Image 12 For 250 13th Street
  13. Image 13 For 250 13th Street
  14. Image 14 For 250 13th Street
  15. Image 15 For 250 13th Street
  16. Image 16 For 250 13th Street
  17. Image 17 For 250 13th Street
  18. Image 18 For 250 13th Street
  19. Image 19 For 250 13th Street
  20. Image 20 For 250 13th Street
  21. Image 21 For 250 13th Street
  22. Image 22 For 250 13th Street
  23. Image 23 For 250 13th Street
  24. Image 24 For 250 13th Street
  25. Image 25 For 250 13th Street
  26. Image 26 For 250 13th Street
  27. Image 27 For 250 13th Street
  28. Image 28 For 250 13th Street
  29. Image 29 For 250 13th Street
  30. Image 30 For 250 13th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

Address: 250 13th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Description

Income producing 3BR/2BA coastal bungalow with guest suites, pool and development upside. Located in the highly sought after Dell Ida Park, this updated mid century modern home sits on nearly a quarter acre with no HOA. Bright, open concept living with abundant natural light, featuring a private in law suite with kitchenette and bath, plus a detached pool house for added flexibility and rental potential. Upgrades include Carrara quartz countertops, terrazzo floors, new appliances, HVAC, tankless water heater, and recessed lighting. The fully fenced property offers lush landscaping, a butterfly garden, koi pond with waterfall, fruit trees, and well irrigation. Walk, bike, or golf cart to downtown Atlantic Avenue, Lake Ida, and the beach in minutes.Delrays most rapidly evolving neighborhoods
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 13th Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $869
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1375
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Lighting, Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage, Golf Cart Parking, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s), Thermal Attic Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: DELL PARK LT 7 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434609280040070
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 219 Swinton Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,400,000.00 ($680.93 / sqft )

219 Swinton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Charming 2BR/1.5BA home with beautiful wood floors, a metal roof, and a spacious backyard featuring gorgeous star fruit trees. Includes a private, detached, studio guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155090
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 20th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,279,000.00 ($601.03 / sqft )

254 20th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 254 NE 20th Street, a beautifully upgraded residence offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, investment potential, and South Florida charm in one of Delray Beach's most sought after a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016003
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Seacrest Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,385,000.00 ($648.41 / sqft )

204 Seacrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a golf cart out for a ride and you are minutes from Delray's shoreline and the vibrant Atlantic Ave. This coastal East Delray home offers privacy with the downtown lifestyle. Freshly painted thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017259
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Gulfstream Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,249,999.00 ($819.13 / sqft )

312 Gulfstream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! This fully furnished, high performing luxury short term rental in Delray Beach is a rare opportunity to own a top producing income property. Purposefully designed and completely r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017840
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 17th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,300,000.00 ($793.17 / sqft )

319 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in one of Delray Beach's most sought after neighborhoods. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street, this property offers a rare chance to build your dream home just minutes from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020937
  2. Provided by SDG Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin