Active
Property Photos
2003 Granada Drive M1
  1. Image 1 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  2. Image 2 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  3. Image 3 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  4. Image 4 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  5. Image 5 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  6. Image 6 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  7. Image 7 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  8. Image 8 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  9. Image 9 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  10. Image 10 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  11. Image 11 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  12. Image 12 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  13. Image 13 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  14. Image 14 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  15. Image 15 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  16. Image 16 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  17. Image 17 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  18. Image 18 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  19. Image 19 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  20. Image 20 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  21. Image 21 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  22. Image 22 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  23. Image 23 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  24. Image 24 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  25. Image 25 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  26. Image 26 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  27. Image 27 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  28. Image 28 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  29. Image 29 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  30. Image 30 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  31. Image 31 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  32. Image 32 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  33. Image 33 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  34. Image 34 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  35. Image 35 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  36. Image 36 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  37. Image 37 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  38. Image 38 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  39. Image 39 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  40. Image 40 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  41. Image 41 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  42. Image 42 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
  43. Image 43 For 2003 Granada Drive M1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 2003 Granada Drive M1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066

Description

1st floor corner units don't come around often! This renovated home is ready for you to bring your furniture and enjoy everything this community offers! One of the premier condo communities in Coconut you will love living here. Enjoy the convenience of a full size washer and dryer right in your unit. Located in Wynmoor, a highly sought after 55+ community, residents are treated to a true resort style lifestyle with a beautifully appointed clubhouse, on site dining, theater, fitness center, golf, tennis, pickleball, and more. All of this just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, including the Turnpike, making everyday living and commuting effortless.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2003 Granada Drive M1
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1291
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 733
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRANADA VILLAGE D CONDO UNIT M-1 PER CDO BK/PG: 10273/224
  • Parcel Number: 484229hm0120
  • Unit Number: M1
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2870 Carambola Cir S 2061, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

2870 Carambola Cir S 2061 Foreclosure More Like This

Seller motivated Ready to sell bring your offer This beautiful upgraded condo offers modern living spaces The open concept living area features large windows that flood the room with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013759
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$284,500.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Carambola Cirn  1748, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$289,000.00

2664 Carambola Cirn 1748 Virtual Tour More Like This

Decorative rustic design natural brick walls. Natural granite kitchen counter top Natural stone tile and walls Rustic design doors New roof First floor 3 M screen windows for hurricane and energy savi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482939
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

1703 Andros Isle G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534602
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane O1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,999.00

2302 Lucaya Lane O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled first floor corner, move in ready beautiful garden view 2 bedrm/2 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536398
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 20th Street 454, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,000.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

4400 20th Street 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious FIRST FLOOR 2 bed, 2 bath home blends modern elegance with comfortable living. This open concept design boasts tile floors throughout, new wood tile in the bedrooms, and stylishl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537928
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend K2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$225,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

^Just Reduced^ Experience unparalleled luxury in this *stunning* 2 bed 2 bath condo. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream w/ quartz counters, top tier S/S appliances & bonus air fryer in the range +

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539550
  2. Provided by Janinesworld Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Victoria Circle B-2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$233,200.00

2901 Victoria Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully updated, move in ready gem in the highly desirable, resort style community of Wynmoor. This beautifully renovated 2/2 residence features a brand new modern kitchen, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539837
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin