Active
Property Photos
9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  19. Image 19 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  20. Image 20 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  21. Image 21 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  22. Image 22 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  23. Image 23 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  24. Image 24 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  25. Image 25 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  26. Image 26 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  27. Image 27 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  28. Image 28 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  29. Image 29 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  30. Image 30 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  31. Image 31 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  32. Image 32 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  33. Image 33 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  34. Image 34 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  35. Image 35 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  36. Image 36 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  37. Image 37 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  38. Image 38 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  39. Image 39 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  40. Image 40 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  41. Image 41 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  42. Image 42 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  43. Image 43 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  44. Image 44 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  45. Image 45 For 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,900

Address: 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Stop dreaming and start living in Vitalia at Traditionone of the Treasure Coast's most sought after 55+ communities! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus bonus room home offers a maintenance free lifestyle with resort style amenities just minutes from Tradition Town Square. Enjoy beautiful custom landscaping and an oversized screened lanai overlooking a peaceful, private preserveperfect for relaxing or entertaining with no rear neighbors. Inside features fresh paint, new stainless steel appliances, upgraded LED lighting, and epoxy garage floors. A gas Generac generator and water purification system add peace of mind. Move in ready with nothing left to doschedule your private showing today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019328 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2819
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 414
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Vitalia
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO 28 (PB 45-24) LOT 439 (OR 3655-2469; 4080-2942)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430450304030004
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13437 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$531,953.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

13437 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 13437 SW Alejandro Court in Esplanade at Tradition! This inviting new ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494065
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12074 Bayberry Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$547,500.00 ($176.05 / sqft )

12074 Bayberry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a dedicated den offers over 2,400 square feet of luxurious living space, perfectly designed for comfort and style. From the moment you step inside, you're

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048663
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7165 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$550,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

7165 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Look at this Heated, Salt Water Pool featuring a hot tub, extended covered patio with custom diamond pavers!!! Wow!! Built in 2020, this home has it all. Gutters Beautiful landscaping Uplighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091596
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,000.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

11922 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Join Florida's luxury lifestyle in this highly sought after community of Town Park in Tradition. A family oriented development with superior amenities, wide sidewalks, dog parks, tennis courts, kids s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Aureolian Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

12820 Aureolian Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, with gourmet kitchen, loaded with upgrades, extended Summerwood floor plan boast very large open concept with plenty of room to entertain family and friends. The 3 bedroom plus flexroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114095
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin