Active
Property Photos
4169 Briarcliff Circle
  1. Image 1 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  2. Image 2 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  3. Image 3 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  4. Image 4 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  5. Image 5 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  6. Image 6 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  7. Image 7 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  8. Image 8 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  9. Image 9 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  10. Image 10 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  11. Image 11 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  12. Image 12 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  13. Image 13 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  14. Image 14 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  15. Image 15 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  16. Image 16 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  17. Image 17 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  18. Image 18 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  19. Image 19 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  20. Image 20 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  21. Image 21 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  22. Image 22 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  23. Image 23 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  24. Image 24 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  25. Image 25 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  26. Image 26 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  27. Image 27 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  28. Image 28 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  29. Image 29 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  30. Image 30 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  31. Image 31 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  32. Image 32 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  33. Image 33 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  34. Image 34 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  35. Image 35 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  36. Image 36 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  37. Image 37 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  38. Image 38 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  39. Image 39 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  40. Image 40 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  41. Image 41 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  42. Image 42 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  43. Image 43 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  44. Image 44 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  45. Image 45 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  46. Image 46 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  47. Image 47 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  48. Image 48 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  49. Image 49 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  50. Image 50 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  51. Image 51 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  52. Image 52 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  53. Image 53 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  54. Image 54 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  55. Image 55 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  56. Image 56 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  57. Image 57 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  58. Image 58 For 4169 Briarcliff Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500,000

Address: 4169 Briarcliff Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Welcome to the pinnacle of Woodfield Country Club living. Set on a premium lot within one of Boca Raton's most sought after communities, this spectacular five bedroom, five bathroom residence offers just under 3,700 square feet of curated elegance, perfectly positioned to capture sweeping golf and lake views. Designed for effortless living, the first floor features a luxurious primary suite, private guest room, and a customizable flex space. Upstairs, three beautifully appointed en suite bedrooms surround a generous loft, creating an ideal retreat for family and guests. The home's true centerpiece is its exceptional setting offering breathtaking wraparound golf and lake views from the main living areas and primary suite. The backyard is perfectly designed for entertaining, with a seamless indoor outdoor flow that elevates everything from intimate evenings to large scale gatherings. Mornings begin with stunning sunrises over the fairways, while tranquil water views provide a serene backdrop throughout the day. Premium lot. Premier community. An unmatched Woodfield Country Club lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4169 Briarcliff Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $3,500,000
  • Price sqft: $726
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 4823
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Free Form, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Game Room, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Gas Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIARCLIFF AT WOODFIELD COUNTRY CLUB LT 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06424704200000150
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R1D_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8208 Twin Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,400,000.00 ($550.61 / sqft )

8208 Twin Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury estate in prestigious Long Lake Estates on a private 1 acre lot with 24 hour manned & patrolling security. This recently updated single story home features 5 beds, 4.5 baths, a media/bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6175 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531936
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6990 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,495,000.00 ($463.47 / sqft )

6990 27th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare corner estate | 13,130 sq ft lot | 4 car garage in Royal Palm Polo. This fully reimagined Dalena estate captures the essence of Boca luxury where refined design meets effortless, resort style liv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7541 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550642
  2. Provided by Cozzi Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6131 30th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,500,000.00 ($658.51 / sqft )

6131 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to unique, one of a kind property with a kasita in the exclusive community of Seasons in Central Boca Raton. This stunning courtyard offers 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bath and an extra 7th room with its

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073583
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17894 Monte Vista Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,199,000.00 ($455.63 / sqft )

17894 Monte Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Raton elegance meets European lan at this lakefront seven bedroom gem with 7,021 total square feet. The welcoming entry foyer with a dramatic curving staircase introduces the chic living room det

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141450
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 69th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,250,000.00 ($493.02 / sqft )

2600 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in Royal Palm Polo, Boca Raton's premier gated community. This elegant 5 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom Callahan model with a 3 car garage showcases modern design and refined finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169972
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9065 Benedetta Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,398,000.00 ($508.68 / sqft )

9065 Benedetta Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly turnkey, designer finished masterpiece newly reimagined by MICHAEL GRAY INTERIORS in the prestigious Boca Bridges. Set on an expansive lot with no rear neighbors, this Sanibel model

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001020
  2. Provided by Peters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,195,000.00 ($524.18 / sqft )

17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally designed by Brown Interiors! Welcome to 17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive, this exceptional Veneto estate built in 2022, located in prestigious Boca Bridges, feels brand new and sits on a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,395,000.00 ($516.04 / sqft )

6903 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Callahan model in Royal Palm Polo offers resort style living on a corner lot w/ a side yard and lots of privacy. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 5.1 bathrooms & office & loft. The grand entrance l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6579 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003565
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 69th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,495,000.00 ($529.79 / sqft )

2630 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally upgraded Callahan model in prestigious Royal Palm Polo, perfectly positioned on a private lot. Spanning 4600 SQ FT under air, this 5 bed, 5.1 bath residence showcases designer finishes a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6597 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008263
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17558 Cadena Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,200,000.00 ($620.93 / sqft )

17558 Cadena Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The last home built in The Oaks in 2019, this contemporary estate is a true architectural showpiece in one of Boca Raton's most coveted communities. Featuring 5 bedrooms and a gym that can easily ser

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017652
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin