Active
Property Photos
1275 Mcdermott Lane
  1. Image 1 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  2. Image 2 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  3. Image 3 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  4. Image 4 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  5. Image 5 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  6. Image 6 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  7. Image 7 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  8. Image 8 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  9. Image 9 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  10. Image 10 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  11. Image 11 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  12. Image 12 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  13. Image 13 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  14. Image 14 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  15. Image 15 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  16. Image 16 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  17. Image 17 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  18. Image 18 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  19. Image 19 For 1275 Mcdermott Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 1275 Mcdermott Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

NO HOA UPDATED SINGLE FAMILY HOME COUNTERPOINT ESTATES. Come and see this beautifully remodeled single family home. 3 bedroom / 2 bath, 2 car garage, large screened patio with fenced yard (pets considered case by case), brand new appliances. Community playground and sports areas and basketball. Washer and dryer inside garage. Super close proximity between Wellington and West Palm Beach, access to all shopping and restaurants!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021665 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1275 Mcdermott Lane
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1819
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fishing Pier, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTERPOINT ESTS PL 14 LT 704
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414325170007040
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3464 Commodore Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3464 Commodore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated with a brand new kitchen featuring quartz countertops, plus a modern bathroom with glass enclosed shower and new ceiling.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159499
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 176 Bellezza Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

176 Bellezza Terrace More Like This

COMING SOON!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3298 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in Briar Bay! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home offers plenty of space and light. The community has a manned gate, 24 hr security and a great clubhouse with resort style pool, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137535
  2. Provided by Kovach & Company Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1251 Oakwater Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,400.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1251 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in the heart of Royal Palm Beach! Designed with families in mind, this spacious home features a brand new roof, impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Blue Fin Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,100.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3330 Blue Fin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3330 Blue Fin Dr, a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a den and garage, located in one of the area's most desirable gated communities. This home has been thoughtfully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020733
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,599.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

121 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to beautiful desirable Bella Terra which is a prestigious gated community in Royal Palm Beach. Conveniently located to two major hospitals, five stars dining, the famous Wellington mall a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027642
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin