Active
Property Photos
186 Citrus Trail Circle
  1. Image 1 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  2. Image 2 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  3. Image 3 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  4. Image 4 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  5. Image 5 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  6. Image 6 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  7. Image 7 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  8. Image 8 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  9. Image 9 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  10. Image 10 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  11. Image 11 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  12. Image 12 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  13. Image 13 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  14. Image 14 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  15. Image 15 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  16. Image 16 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  17. Image 17 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  18. Image 18 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  19. Image 19 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  20. Image 20 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  21. Image 21 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  22. Image 22 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  23. Image 23 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  24. Image 24 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  25. Image 25 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  26. Image 26 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  27. Image 27 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  28. Image 28 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  29. Image 29 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  30. Image 30 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  31. Image 31 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  32. Image 32 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  33. Image 33 For 186 Citrus Trail Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 186 Citrus Trail Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Beautifully maintained, recently updated single family home with 2017 roof and accordion shutters. Open floor plan with neutral tile flooring laid on the diagonal throughoutno carpet. Vaulted ceilings in the living room and primary suite enhance the spacious feel. Kitchen features real wood custom cabinetry with pull out drawers, hidden pantry, eat in breakfast area, bay window, and interior washer/dryer with ample storage. Primary suite offers an updated bath with double vanities, granite counters, dark wood cabinetry, shower/tub combo, and a large dual entry walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full guest bath complete the interior. Enjoy a screened patio with serene lake views, no rear neighbors, and a large side yard. Community amenities include pool, tennis, and clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 186 Citrus Trail Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: CITRUS TRAIL REPLAT OF LTS 93-127~142-162~169-177~180-186 & PT OF TR F LT 173 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434518140041730
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1017 Grove Park Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$580,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

1017 Grove Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable gated community of Palmyra Estates. Major updates include a new roof (2023), water heater (2023), and A/C (2019) o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133518
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$569,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

1078 Fairfax Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lawrence Grove, a charming community offering comfort and convenience in this spacious fully updated 2 story home with 2,192 sq ft of living space. This residence features 4 bedrooms and 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134093
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 23rd Cranbrook Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$689,000.00 ($221.83 / sqft )

2412 23rd Cranbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best neighbourhoods in Boynton! Amazing gated lakeview community. This 3br 2.5ba single story home radiates with natural light through its impact windows! It boasts a large open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160446
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Sussex Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$639,000.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

1235 Sussex Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the heart of Boynton Beach, 1235 Sussex Street offers comfortable South Florida living in a bright and well maintained setting. The spacious living and dining areas are filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167677
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Aspen Leaf Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$649,000.00 ($225.74 / sqft )

3801 Aspen Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located within the intimate Aspen Glen community in Boynton Beach. This spacious 2 story home is ideally situated on a quiet and private cul de sac lot. Enter through th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000445
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Mystic Harbor Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$610,000.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

8156 Mystic Harbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located on a private oversized corner lot with only one direct neighbor, offering exceptional space and privacy. A NEW ROOF (2023) and numerous recent updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003804
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Citrus Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$680,000.00 ($205.25 / sqft )

86 Citrus Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Citrus Park area. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space, this two story home features new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011664
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8094 Sago Palm Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$550,000.00 ($222.85 / sqft )

8094 Sago Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom(2 beds in the main house, 1 in the guest), 3 bath courtyard pool home located in the highly sought after community of Gateway Gardens. This single story residence fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011861
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 White Rock Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$618,888.00 ($202.78 / sqft )

8236 White Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2023 ROOF and FULL HURRICANE SHUTTERS offer immediate peace of mind and significant insurance savings for this rarely available 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront estate in the gated Nautica community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017733
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Glens Drive E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

32 Glens Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 32 Glens Dr E, ideally situated within the premier Hunters Run Country Club and perfectly positioned along the highly desirable South Course. This single family residence offers sweeping go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025066
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin