Active
Property Photos
511 5th Avenue 2215
  1. Image 1 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  2. Image 2 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  3. Image 3 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  4. Image 4 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  5. Image 5 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  6. Image 6 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  7. Image 7 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  8. Image 8 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  9. Image 9 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  10. Image 10 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  11. Image 11 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  12. Image 12 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  13. Image 13 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  14. Image 14 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  15. Image 15 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  16. Image 16 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  17. Image 17 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  18. Image 18 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  19. Image 19 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  20. Image 20 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  21. Image 21 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  22. Image 22 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  23. Image 23 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  24. Image 24 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  25. Image 25 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  26. Image 26 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  27. Image 27 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  28. Image 28 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  29. Image 29 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
  30. Image 30 For 511 5th Avenue 2215
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 511 5th Avenue 2215, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

High Floor Furnished One Bedroom One Bath Residence located in the heart of downtown! A perfect Las Olas Location right on the River! Sunset river views from your private terrace overlooking the boating activity along the water. This one bedroom unit features granite kitchen countertops, stainless appliances, furnished living room and primary suite with spacious walk in closet. Washer and Dryer in the unit. NuRiver Landing offers 24 hr front desk, valet and security. State of the art fitness center, indoor basket ball court, roof top pool, hot tub, sauna and steam, bbq grills, meditation garden and business center. Close to fine dining, night life, museums, grocery stores and shopping. Hop on the Brightline, and high speed rail over to Miami, Aventura, Palm Beach or Orlando!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021947 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 511 5th Avenue 2215
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 803
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Middle School: New River
  • School Elementary: Croissant Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: NURIVER LANDING CONDO UNIT 2215 PER CDO BK/PG: 41470/1990
  • Parcel Number: 504210be3520
  • Unit Number: 2215
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022123
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 124, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR! You deserve the best that Victoria Park has to offer. Recently renovated, boasting an en suite in the primary bedroom. Ceramic floors, stainless steel appliances, 1 assigned parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539735
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 815, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00

110 Federal Highway 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at Its Finest! Step into this spacious & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring in unit brand new washer & dryer, & stainless steel appliances. Located just steps from prestigious L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 16th Avenue 162, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,600.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

151 16th Avenue 162 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy the FT Lauderdale lifestyle! Checkout this large 2/2 rental, blocks from famous destination for shopping and dining, Las Olas Blvd. Resort style amenities include 2 pools, 2 gyms, bbq a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554782
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal  607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

110 Federal 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 in the best location in downtown fort lauderdale! This unit has a fabulous view of the city and the pool. Full sized washer/dryer in the unit. The waverly has so many updated amentities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000863
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,300.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lucky unit number 1111. Luxury condo in downtown fort lauderdale with amenities including rooftop pool, two story fitness center, racquetball and basketball courts, jacuzzi, steam room, business cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001291
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 545, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 545 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk out on your top floor balcony with your favorite beverage and enjoy the gorgeous view of the pool. This recently renovated, modern Condo comes fully furnished (changes to furnishings are negotia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007129
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 2nd Street 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,250.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

313 2nd Street 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner "new york" loft style condo in newer building right in heart of downtown fort lauderdale. Amazing downtown views from entire condo. High ceilings and exposed duct work throughout, polished conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008495
  2. Provided by Iridium Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This move in ready unit features an open and airy layout with no carpet throughout, offering a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011292
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,750.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

110 Federal Highway 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

* NEW * Fantastic updated condo with no expense spared! NEW A/C, updated Kitchen cabinet doors, Stainless Steel Appliances, custom lighting throughout. Impact windows, Incredible STORAGE, Custom wall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011725
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin