Active
Property Photos
1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  1. Image 1 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  2. Image 2 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  3. Image 3 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  4. Image 4 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  5. Image 5 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  6. Image 6 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  7. Image 7 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  8. Image 8 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  9. Image 9 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  10. Image 10 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  11. Image 11 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  12. Image 12 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  13. Image 13 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  14. Image 14 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  15. Image 15 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  16. Image 16 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  17. Image 17 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  18. Image 18 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  19. Image 19 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  20. Image 20 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  21. Image 21 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  22. Image 22 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  23. Image 23 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  24. Image 24 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  25. Image 25 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  26. Image 26 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  27. Image 27 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  28. Image 28 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  29. Image 29 For 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 1515 Broward Boulevard 124, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

SPECTACULAR! You deserve the best that Victoria Park has to offer. Recently renovated, boasting an en suite in the primary bedroom. Ceramic floors, stainless steel appliances, 1 assigned parking space, complex has two heated pools, 2 fully equipped gyms. Located steps away from Las Olas Boulevard with all the best restaurants, shopping & bars, downtown Ft. Lauderdale, minutes from the beach, Ft. Lauderdale Intl. Airport, Broward Health Hospital, top schools, businesses. Minimum credit 700, no pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10539735 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1515 Broward Boulevard 124
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: PINE CREST VILLAGE I AT VICTORIA PARK CONDO UNIT 124 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG: 34893/1101
  • Parcel Number: 504202ak0200
  • Unit Number: 124
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022123
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 325, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA Victoria Park rental only a few short blocks from Las Olas! Third floor, Pine Crest Village condo featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, roll out shelving as well a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536847
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo with balcony that overlooks the tropical pool area. Nicely upgraded, wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, closet cabinetry, custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543568
  2. Provided by Coastal Preferred Properties L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 815, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00

110 Federal Highway 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at Its Finest! Step into this spacious & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring in unit brand new washer & dryer, & stainless steel appliances. Located just steps from prestigious L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 16th Avenue 162, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,600.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

151 16th Avenue 162 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy the FT Lauderdale lifestyle! Checkout this large 2/2 rental, blocks from famous destination for shopping and dining, Las Olas Blvd. Resort style amenities include 2 pools, 2 gyms, bbq a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554782
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 223, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a short walk from vibrant Las Olas Boulevard, this beautifully updated 2nd floor condo offers comfort and convenience. Enjoy serene pool views right from your private balcony. The unit was though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167368
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal  607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

110 Federal 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 in the best location in downtown fort lauderdale! This unit has a fabulous view of the city and the pool. Full sized washer/dryer in the unit. The waverly has so many updated amentities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000863
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 545, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 545 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk out on your top floor balcony with your favorite beverage and enjoy the gorgeous view of the pool. This recently renovated, modern Condo comes fully furnished (changes to furnishings are negotia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007129
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This move in ready unit features an open and airy layout with no carpet throughout, offering a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011292
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,750.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

110 Federal Highway 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

* NEW * Fantastic updated condo with no expense spared! NEW A/C, updated Kitchen cabinet doors, Stainless Steel Appliances, custom lighting throughout. Impact windows, Incredible STORAGE, Custom wall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011725
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin