Active
Property Photos
449 Bontona Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 449 Bontona Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 449 Bontona Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100,000

Address: 449 Bontona Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

Rare opportunity on iconic Bontona Avenue, just three homes from the point on the Las Olas Isles. Positioned on deepwater with no fixed bridges, offering immediate ocean access and the ability to accommodate serious boating. The existing tri level residence reflects a different era and presents a clear opportunity for renovation or redevelopment. For end users, investors, or builders, this is ultimately about securing one of Fort Lauderdale's most desirable waterfront locations at a price aligned with land value. Surrounded by newer construction and high end estates, the setting supports a compelling long term vision. A chance to build, reimagine, or hold a premier piece of Las Olas Isles waterfront.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 449 Bontona Avenue
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $3,100,000
  • Price sqft: $972
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 3190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Front Yard, Gate, Wood
  • Flooring: Parquet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Harbordale
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VENICE RESUB OF BLKS 5 & 6 47-26 B LOT 9, 10 S 20 BLK 5
  • Levels: One and One Half, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 504211170030
  • Style: A-Frame, Split Level
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1404 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,799,999.00 ($823.05 / sqft )

1404 2nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP 1% PERFORMING AIRBNB! TURNKEY INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY WITH AN ASSUMABLE 4.99% INTEREST RATE ON A $1,500,000 MORTGAGE. This house is literally steps away from being on Las Olas Blvd. Newer construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543023
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500,000.00 ($766.37 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional new construction in the heart of Victoria Park. Buyers have the opportunity to make decisions on flooring, appliances, paint colors and other custom choices to make it your forever home. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 10th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,200,000.00 ($693.54 / sqft )

549 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 5 bath CBS two story corner home offers 3,880 square feet of modern living space on a lot just under acre with no HOA. Built in 2019, this home combines quality construction with high

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167820
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Rio Vista Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,195,000.00 ($652.84 / sqft )

804 Rio Vista Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027847
  2. Provided by Whitaker Realty, PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 6th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,999,900.00 ($669.62 / sqft )

801 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New 2026 Construction in Rio Vista on +/ 9,400 SF lot. Extra large lot gives a superior 1 story build with soaring 14 Ft. ceilings. 3,200 SF under Air 4 bedrooms (all ensuite baths) 4.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003426
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin