Active
Property Photos
50012 Hacha
  1. Image 1 For 50012 Hacha
  2. Image 2 For 50012 Hacha
  3. Image 3 For 50012 Hacha
  4. Image 4 For 50012 Hacha
  5. Image 5 For 50012 Hacha
  6. Image 6 For 50012 Hacha
  7. Image 7 For 50012 Hacha
  8. Image 8 For 50012 Hacha
  9. Image 9 For 50012 Hacha
  10. Image 10 For 50012 Hacha
  11. Image 11 For 50012 Hacha
  12. Image 12 For 50012 Hacha
  13. Image 13 For 50012 Hacha
  14. Image 14 For 50012 Hacha
  15. Image 15 For 50012 Hacha
  16. Image 16 For 50012 Hacha
  17. Image 17 For 50012 Hacha
  18. Image 18 For 50012 Hacha
  19. Image 19 For 50012 Hacha
  20. Image 20 For 50012 Hacha
  21. Image 21 For 50012 Hacha
  22. Image 22 For 50012 Hacha
  23. Image 23 For 50012 Hacha
  24. Image 24 For 50012 Hacha
  25. Image 25 For 50012 Hacha
  26. Image 26 For 50012 Hacha
  27. Image 27 For 50012 Hacha
  28. Image 28 For 50012 Hacha
  29. Image 29 For 50012 Hacha
  30. Image 30 For 50012 Hacha
  31. Image 31 For 50012 Hacha
  32. Image 32 For 50012 Hacha
  33. Image 33 For 50012 Hacha
  34. Image 34 For 50012 Hacha
  35. Image 35 For 50012 Hacha
  36. Image 36 For 50012 Hacha
  37. Image 37 For 50012 Hacha
  38. Image 38 For 50012 Hacha
  39. Image 39 For 50012 Hacha
  40. Image 40 For 50012 Hacha
  41. Image 41 For 50012 Hacha
  42. Image 42 For 50012 Hacha
  43. Image 43 For 50012 Hacha
  44. Image 44 For 50012 Hacha
  45. Image 45 For 50012 Hacha
  46. Image 46 For 50012 Hacha
  47. Image 47 For 50012 Hacha
  48. Image 48 For 50012 Hacha
  49. Image 49 For 50012 Hacha
  50. Image 50 For 50012 Hacha
  51. Image 51 For 50012 Hacha
  52. Image 52 For 50012 Hacha
  53. Image 53 For 50012 Hacha
  54. Image 54 For 50012 Hacha
  55. Image 55 For 50012 Hacha
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $164,999

Address: 50012 Hacha , Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

No land lease in jamaica bay!! ***over 1600 sq. Ft. Of living space! *** open concept living in this unit with custom cabinets and quartz countertops! Newer samsung appliances in the kitchen! Bathroom is handicap accessible with a roll in shower and new floors and vanity! Brand new washer/dryer inside. Large florida room is an extra living space that is not included in the square footage (with a/c! ) vaulted ceilings in living area! Over $50,000 in upgrades with a brand new wheelchair lift! Motivated sellers! Present all offers! Low hoa at only $270 per month includes: internet, water, sewer, trash removal, and 24 hr manned gate. 2 heated pools, clubhouse, billiards, pickleball, putting green, motorcycle/rv/boat storage, new onsite convenience store!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50012 Hacha
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $164,999
  • Price sqft: $80
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Jamaica Bay Inc
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JAMAICA BAY MOBILE HOME CO-OP MOBILE HOME LT 50012
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424513060500120
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36001 Dron Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

36001 Dron Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! TRUE 3 bedroom home in desirable Jamaica Bay!! New luxury vinyl plank flooring added in bedrooms and den area. NEW updated guest bathroom and UPDATED kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149828
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 Oak Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,000.00 ($76.83 / sqft )

8903 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly positioned in the vibrant 55+ community of Pine Grove Village in Boynton Beach, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, flexibility, incredible va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166994
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$174,400.00 ($81.88 / sqft )

4290 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well kept home located in the desirable Tropical Breeze Estates 55+ community. This property offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy Florida living in a friendly and active neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015910
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37026 Exuma Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$165,000.00 ($79.02 / sqft )

37026 Exuma Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Desirable Gated Community. This thoughtfully remodeled property offers a stunning kitchen features white shaker cabinets, a brand new co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018170
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48002 Jaruco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$159,900.00 ($76.58 / sqft )

48002 Jaruco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sunrises with a Lake View from this 240 sq ft Great Florida Room, features windows and screens with A/C. This home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bath very spacious living area, separate dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027571
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin