Active
Property Photos
212 Trace Court
  1. Image 1 For 212 Trace Court
  2. Image 2 For 212 Trace Court
  3. Image 3 For 212 Trace Court
  4. Image 4 For 212 Trace Court
  5. Image 5 For 212 Trace Court
  6. Image 6 For 212 Trace Court
  7. Image 7 For 212 Trace Court
  8. Image 8 For 212 Trace Court
  9. Image 9 For 212 Trace Court
  10. Image 10 For 212 Trace Court
  11. Image 11 For 212 Trace Court
  12. Image 12 For 212 Trace Court
  13. Image 13 For 212 Trace Court
  14. Image 14 For 212 Trace Court
  15. Image 15 For 212 Trace Court
  16. Image 16 For 212 Trace Court
  17. Image 17 For 212 Trace Court
  18. Image 18 For 212 Trace Court
  19. Image 19 For 212 Trace Court
  20. Image 20 For 212 Trace Court
  21. Image 21 For 212 Trace Court
  22. Image 22 For 212 Trace Court
  23. Image 23 For 212 Trace Court
  24. Image 24 For 212 Trace Court
  25. Image 25 For 212 Trace Court
  26. Image 26 For 212 Trace Court
  27. Image 27 For 212 Trace Court
  28. Image 28 For 212 Trace Court
  29. Image 29 For 212 Trace Court
  30. Image 30 For 212 Trace Court
  31. Image 31 For 212 Trace Court
  32. Image 32 For 212 Trace Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 212 Trace Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Rare canal front setting with open golf course views from this well maintained home on a quiet Royal Palm Beach cul de sac offering a uniquely open and peaceful feel that's hard to capture in photos. This home features a comfortable and functional layout with abundant natural light and a clean, well cared for interior that feels bright and open throughout. Professionally managed with a structured and responsive leasing process. Ideally suited for tenants seeking a quiet, well maintained residence in a serene setting. Applicants must have excellent credit (700+), verifiable income, and strong rental history. Household income 3x the monthly rent. Application and screening conducted through RentSpree (application link provided). Property has a strict no pet policy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023569 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 212 Trace Court
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2366
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INDIAN TRAIL ESTATES UNIT I LOT 14 BLK A
  • Parcel Number: 72414323030010140
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6428 Garden Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,800.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6428 Garden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home with Stunning Views. This beautiful single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and serene lakefront living. the property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011363
  2. Provided by 01 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 176 Bellezza Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

176 Bellezza Terrace More Like This

COMING SOON!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3298 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in Briar Bay! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home offers plenty of space and light. The community has a manned gate, 24 hr security and a great clubhouse with resort style pool, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137535
  2. Provided by Kovach & Company Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1251 Oakwater Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,400.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1251 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in the heart of Royal Palm Beach! Designed with families in mind, this spacious home features a brand new roof, impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Bellarosa Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2352 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 3BR + den + media room, 2.5BA two story home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on a private corner lot. This light filled residence features an elegant entry, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019661
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Tuscany Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,599.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

121 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to beautiful desirable Bella Terra which is a prestigious gated community in Royal Palm Beach. Conveniently located to two major hospitals, five stars dining, the famous Wellington mall a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027642
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin