Active
Property Photos
161 10th Avenue 12b
  1. Image 1 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  2. Image 2 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  3. Image 3 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  4. Image 4 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  5. Image 5 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  6. Image 6 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  7. Image 7 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  8. Image 8 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  9. Image 9 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  10. Image 10 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  11. Image 11 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  12. Image 12 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  13. Image 13 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  14. Image 14 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  15. Image 15 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  16. Image 16 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  17. Image 17 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  18. Image 18 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  19. Image 19 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  20. Image 20 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  21. Image 21 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  22. Image 22 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  23. Image 23 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  24. Image 24 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  25. Image 25 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  26. Image 26 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  27. Image 27 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  28. Image 28 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  29. Image 29 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  30. Image 30 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  31. Image 31 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  32. Image 32 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  33. Image 33 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  34. Image 34 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  35. Image 35 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  36. Image 36 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  37. Image 37 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  38. Image 38 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  39. Image 39 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  40. Image 40 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
  41. Image 41 For 161 10th Avenue 12b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $155,000

Address: 161 10th Avenue 12b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering 650 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Hallandale Beach. This pristine unit has been thoughtfully updated, featuring new impact windows and doors for added peace of mind and year round energy efficiency. Mini split heating & cooling, tankless hot water heater, and remote controlled blinds. Located on the second floor of a charming three story building, this move in ready condo offers easy accessibility with a Walk Score of 76 and a Bike Score of 78 putting shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences right at your doorstep. Just minutes from the beautiful beaches and the Gulfstream Casino, this is an excellent opportunity for a buyer seeking a move in ready residence in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 161 10th Avenue 12b
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 650
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 665
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ELDORADO COUNTRY CLUB TOWERS NORTH ASSOCIATION
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: ELDORADO COUNTRY CLUB TOWERS NORTH CONDO APT 12B PER CDO BK/PG: 2974/902
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514227aj0270
  • Unit Number: 12b
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Atlantic Shores 309, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$155,000.00

1100 Atlantic Shores 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 condo , east of u. S. 1, in hallandale beach, close to shopping centrs, aventura mall. High ways, airports and ocean. Good for investment , can be rent right way. New roof (2025 ),only two stori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545935
  2. Provided by Alpha One Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 1st Court 305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$168,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

1100 1st Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location with excellent investment potential and no rental restrictions. Proximity to supermarket, shopping center, and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161926
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 601, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$169,900.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

1425 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023782
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$164,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Apartment is ideally located in the heart of Hallandale Beach, offering a prime location less than a mile from the beach, Next to grocery stores, shopping and MORE . Less than a mile form the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10488416
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 10th Avenue 3b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$165,000.00

161 10th Avenue 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the 2nd floor. Unit features tile flooring throughout, updated shower & kitchen plumbing, and a screened in porch. Furniture is negotiable. Building offers an elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532444
  2. Provided by Open to Close Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 12th Avenue 6a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$168,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

200 12th Avenue 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced!!!! Atention investors or end users: opportunity of instant income, it is rented through december 2026 for $2,000/m or if needed tenant can vacate. Tastefully renovated, convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551599
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 8th Avenue 1b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$170,000.00 ($261.54 / sqft )

160 8th Avenue 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. Located just east of US 1 and minutes from the beach, it's ideal for both re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052783
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 10th Street 205, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$149,524.00 ($159.07 / sqft )

714 10th Street 205 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath condo is the perfect opportunity to own in one of Hallandale Beach's most desirable boutique buildings. An inviting open concept living and dining area wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160911
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 3rd Avenue 306d, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$149,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

215 3rd Avenue 306d Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Hallandale Beach, offering comfort, convenience, and incredible future value. Situated in an active 55+ community undergoing extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009887
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$172,500.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

400 12th Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and Gulfstream Park. Brand new A/C and brand new hot water heater. This bright and spacious unit features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014742
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin