Active
Property Photos
3311 Duncombe Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3311 Duncombe Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

Address: 3311 Duncombe Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Rarely available single level villa in Mallory Creek, offering a layout and lifestyle that is increasingly hard to find in Abacoa. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home spans over 1,900 living square feet and combines easy one story living with quality construction, including impact windows and a durable metal roof. Thoughtfully maintained and lightly lived in, the home features a functional split bedroom floor plan, plantation shutters, and a spacious kitchen with natural stone countertops and stainless steel appliances. Recent upgrades include a brand new induction cook top, a 2024 A/C system and 2024 hot water heater, providing peace of mind for the next owner. The outdoor space has been enhanced with an expanded patio, creating a more usable setting for entertaining or relaxing in the private, fenced backyard. A screened in porch adds another layer of indoor outdoor living. Ideally positioned just across from a neighborhood park and within one of Abacoa's most sought after communities, opportunities like this only come around a handful of times each year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3311 Duncombe Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2549
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 422
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MALLORY CREEK AT ABACOA PL 1 LT 168
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424114090001680
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: MXD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 123 Via Santa Cruz, Jupiter, FL 33458
$855,000.00 ($272.81 / sqft )

123 Via Santa Cruz Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right into this spacious, open floor plan 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Abacoa. Freshly painted throughout, this home features brand new kitchen cabinets, fresh landscaping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Circle E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$759,000.00 ($264.18 / sqft )

305 Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Jupiter home distinguishes itself through the improvements that matter most the significant, high cost upgrades that are often overlooked or deferred, yet provide lasting value and peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168365
  2. Provided by All Water Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 St Michaels Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$775,000.00 ($262.62 / sqft )

151 St Michaels Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of Ownership Shines Throughout This Beautiful Home in the Desirable Stonebriar at Maplewood Community. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, & a 2 Car Garage, This Bright & Spacious Residence Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000517
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Honeysuckle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$899,000.00 ($320.27 / sqft )

113 Honeysuckle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Honeysuckle A Beautifully Updated Home in the Heart of Jupiter. This meticulously maintained residence offers just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in Abaco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001073
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$846,000.00 ($285.23 / sqft )

289 Barbados Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet, shaded street in a peaceful and family friendly neighborhood, this home offers a great opportunity to invest in a desirable community. The exterior has been recently painted and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161881
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin