Active
Property Photos
4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  1. Image 1 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  2. Image 2 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  3. Image 3 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  4. Image 4 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  5. Image 5 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  6. Image 6 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  7. Image 7 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  8. Image 8 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  9. Image 9 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  10. Image 10 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  11. Image 11 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  12. Image 12 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  13. Image 13 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  14. Image 14 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  15. Image 15 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  16. Image 16 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  17. Image 17 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  18. Image 18 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  19. Image 19 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  20. Image 20 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  21. Image 21 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  22. Image 22 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  23. Image 23 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  24. Image 24 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  25. Image 25 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  26. Image 26 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  27. Image 27 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  28. Image 28 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  29. Image 29 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  30. Image 30 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  31. Image 31 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  32. Image 32 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  33. Image 33 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  34. Image 34 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  35. Image 35 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  36. Image 36 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  37. Image 37 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Experience unparalleled luxury, privacy, and direct oceanfront living in the prestigious community of Highland Beach. Beautifully appointed and filled with natural light, the spacious layout features stunning ocean and pool views from the balcony and bedroom windows. Step onto your private terrace to enjoy the coastal breeze, or take a short walk to the brand new pool and sun deck. Residents also enjoy private beach access, offering the ultimate seaside lifestyle just steps from home. The building has recently undergone full concrete restoration and exterior painting, giving it a refreshed, modern appearance and long term durability. Inside, the common areas feature new hallway carpeting that adds a touch of sophistication throughout. Enjoy resort style amenities including a full fitness center and an oversized club room with direct ocean views, perfect for gatherings and events. The completely rebuilt pool and deck area provides an inviting setting for relaxation or entertaining. This unit is ideal for those seeking a peaceful full time residence or a luxurious seasonal retreat. Located minutes from the vibrant shopping, dining, and cultural offerings of Delray Beach and Boca Raton, this home captures the very best of South Florida coastal living. More than just a home, this is an invitation to live the oceanfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024603 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 45 OCEAN CONDO BLDG 1 APT 106
  • Parcel Number: 24434704100010106
  • Unit Number: Unit 106
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021811
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 773 Jeffery Street 4-305, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,300.00

773 Jeffery Street 4-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey waterfront condo living at its finest, available for annual lease only. This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condo is ideally located just minutes from Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538092
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Contemporary Clean, Light and Bright Fully Furnished & Turnkey 2/2 Apartment. South facing with partial Ocean View. Unit has new beds, mattresses, sheets and blackout curtains. Also features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104465
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,650.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 2/2 with Breathtaking INTRACOASTAL & OCEAN VIEWS. A Boaters Paradise awaits you from this Stunning 6th Floor Residence. This property has the ideal height and vantage to enjoy the many luxuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131992
  2. Provided by WEST CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3594 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit available for Off Season only. May 1 thru Nov 30, 2026. $3,200. Beautiful 3/2. SE corner unit. Gated resort community on Intracoastal, across from beach w/private beach access. Master king, steam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139023
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bed apartment 2nd floor condo in Boca Country Club, that does not require a membership plan. Soaring ceilings contribute to the spacious open floor plan. There are 3 full bedrooms and the ens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153867
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 402, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom condo is available furnished/turnkey. Landlord will consider emotional support dog! Bright & sunny corner unit, just steps from the beach! Luxury building with amazing ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163528
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 315a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 315a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury with Private Beach Club Access in Exclusive Boca Highland!!! Live in luxury with private beach club access at Braemar Isle, nestled within the gated Boca Highland community in Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164381
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,900.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

3101 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This oceanfront condo in the coveted Penthouse Towers of Highland Beach offers true coastal living with breathtaking Atlantic views and direct private beach access. Located in one of South Florida's m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166428
  2. Provided by Signature Select Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath Intracoastal condo available for off season rent! Enjoy coastal living in this fully furnished, turnkey luxury high rise. Sip your morning coffee on the peaceful private bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168229
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin