Active
Property Photos
3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  1. Image 1 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  2. Image 2 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  3. Image 3 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  4. Image 4 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  5. Image 5 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  6. Image 6 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  7. Image 7 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  8. Image 8 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  9. Image 9 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  10. Image 10 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  11. Image 11 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  12. Image 12 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  13. Image 13 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  14. Image 14 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  15. Image 15 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  16. Image 16 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  17. Image 17 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  18. Image 18 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  19. Image 19 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  20. Image 20 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  21. Image 21 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  22. Image 22 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  23. Image 23 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  24. Image 24 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  25. Image 25 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  26. Image 26 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  27. Image 27 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  28. Image 28 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  29. Image 29 For 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

Address: 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Beautiful Contemporary Clean, Light and Bright Fully Furnished & Turnkey 2/2 Apartment. South facing with partial Ocean View. Unit has new beds, mattresses, sheets and blackout curtains. Also features Newer Appliances. Highland Beach Club has First Class Resort Style Amenities! Private Beach Access; Intracoastal Relaxation Dock; Poolside Bar Area w/TV, BBQ Grills, Heated Pool & Spa; Clubhouse with Library/Business Center, Complete Fitness Facility, Steam Room, Sauna, Billiard and Cardroom; Tennis & Pickelball Courts, Pleanty of Guest Parking. 24 Hour man gated security. High Speed Internet & Cable Included. Available $4000 annual; $3200 Off Season Sept. Nov. '25; $8000 seasonal beginning Dec. '25, 4 months minimum. Any lease less than 6 months requires 13% tax additional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11104465 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 317
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND BEACH CLUB COND UNIT 406 BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 24434633420020406
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 175
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021811
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,650.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 2/2 with Breathtaking INTRACOASTAL & OCEAN VIEWS. A Boaters Paradise awaits you from this Stunning 6th Floor Residence. This property has the ideal height and vantage to enjoy the many luxuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131992
  2. Provided by WEST CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,290.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal front building with private beach access featuring tiki huts, lounge chairs, and dedicated space for gatherings. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence is located on the second

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153836
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,500.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE & MODERN TURNKEY RESIDENCE IN HIGHLAND BEACH. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2nd floor unit at The Ambassadors. Just steps from the sand, this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162611
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 402, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom condo is available furnished/turnkey. Landlord will consider emotional support dog! Bright & sunny corner unit, just steps from the beach! Luxury building with amazing ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163528
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 315a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 315a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury with Private Beach Club Access in Exclusive Boca Highland!!! Live in luxury with private beach club access at Braemar Isle, nestled within the gated Boca Highland community in Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164381
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,900.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

3101 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This oceanfront condo in the coveted Penthouse Towers of Highland Beach offers true coastal living with breathtaking Atlantic views and direct private beach access. Located in one of South Florida's m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166428
  2. Provided by Signature Select Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Ocean Boulevard 525-d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

3310 Ocean Boulevard 525-d Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT! 5TH FLOOR!!! AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY. Watch the sunset every night or relax and listen to the boats as you look north or south down the intracoastal. This 5th floor CORNER UNIT is di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168615
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 3050, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$4,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or Annual. Currently rented, Jan March. Discover luxury waterfront living at Porta Bella, where sophistication meets comfort. This meticulously designed 998 sq ft condo boasts an elegant ambi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004270
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 203, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,500.00 ($4.09 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private oceanfront escape in prestigious Highland Beach, where every day begins with the sound of waves and endless views of the Atlantic. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013422
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin