The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Coming Soon
Property Photos
6423 Barton Creek Circle
  1. Image 1 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  2. Image 2 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  3. Image 3 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  4. Image 4 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  5. Image 5 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  6. Image 6 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  7. Image 7 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  8. Image 8 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  9. Image 9 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  10. Image 10 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  11. Image 11 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  12. Image 12 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  13. Image 13 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  14. Image 14 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  15. Image 15 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  16. Image 16 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  17. Image 17 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  18. Image 18 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  19. Image 19 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  20. Image 20 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  21. Image 21 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  22. Image 22 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  23. Image 23 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  24. Image 24 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  25. Image 25 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  26. Image 26 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  27. Image 27 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  28. Image 28 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  29. Image 29 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  30. Image 30 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  31. Image 31 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  32. Image 32 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  33. Image 33 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  34. Image 34 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  35. Image 35 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  36. Image 36 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  37. Image 37 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  38. Image 38 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  39. Image 39 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  40. Image 40 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  41. Image 41 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  42. Image 42 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  43. Image 43 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  44. Image 44 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  45. Image 45 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  46. Image 46 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  47. Image 47 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  48. Image 48 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  49. Image 49 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  50. Image 50 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  51. Image 51 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  52. Image 52 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  53. Image 53 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  54. Image 54 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  55. Image 55 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  56. Image 56 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  57. Image 57 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  58. Image 58 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  59. Image 59 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  60. Image 60 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  61. Image 61 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  62. Image 62 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  63. Image 63 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  64. Image 64 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  65. Image 65 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  66. Image 66 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  67. Image 67 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  68. Image 68 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  69. Image 69 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  70. Image 70 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  71. Image 71 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  72. Image 72 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  73. Image 73 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  74. Image 74 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  75. Image 75 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  76. Image 76 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  77. Image 77 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  78. Image 78 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  79. Image 79 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  80. Image 80 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  81. Image 81 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  82. Image 82 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  83. Image 83 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  84. Image 84 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  85. Image 85 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  86. Image 86 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  87. Image 87 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  88. Image 88 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  89. Image 89 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  90. Image 90 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  91. Image 91 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  92. Image 92 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  93. Image 93 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  94. Image 94 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  95. Image 95 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  96. Image 96 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  97. Image 97 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  98. Image 98 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  99. Image 99 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  100. Image 100 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  101. Image 101 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  102. Image 102 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  103. Image 103 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  104. Image 104 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  105. Image 105 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  106. Image 106 For 6423 Barton Creek Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $619,000

Address: 6423 Barton Creek Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2463
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Community Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 277
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Winston Trails Foundation
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINSTON TRAILS PAR 1 LT 111
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424503080001110
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6830 Langdon Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

6830 Langdon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6830 Langdon Way, Lake Worth a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering over 3,500 total square feet of living space, perfectly designed for comfort and versatility. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160137
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6657 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,900.00 ($227.06 / sqft )

6657 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to CocoPlum, a desirable gated community offering comfort, space, and convenience. This fully renovated 2 story home features 2,111 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Newport Village Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$689,000.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

6005 Newport Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning builder's model home located in the beautiful community of Winston Trails! This spacious 2 story lakefront pool home features 3 bedrooms plus a Den/ loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000907
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4684 Veteran Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$699,900.00 ($218.04 / sqft )

4684 Veteran Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A small community and quiet neighborhood with B+ and A rated schools right near you. This well maintained home features 5 bedrooms/3 full baths is located in a dead end street with only 8 homes. No ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006026
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,000.00 ($205.98 / sqft )

5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY IN PRIME LAKE WORTH LOCATION !!!!! Welcome to this versatile single family property located in desirable Springhill community of Lake Worth, just minutes from major roadways, shopping di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011523
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Indian Forest Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$649,900.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

6206 Indian Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful waterfront home tucked within the desirable Winston Trails community of Lake Worth. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence captures the best of Florida living with its serene water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019239
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Crescent Moon Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$560,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

5120 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of space, privacy, and setting that's hard to come by. The oversized yard with a fully enclosed Pool. Inside, the layout is ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020607
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7188 Sandgrace Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$695,000.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

7188 Sandgrace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront 4BR/3BA Imperial model in the gated community of Silverwood Estates! This well maintained home features a bright, open layout with a welcoming foyer, quartz countertops, and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022762
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Barton Creek Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$625,000.00 ($253.76 / sqft )

6220 Barton Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of both worlds on this premium lot with stunning water views in the front and picturesque golf course vistas in the back! This 3 bedroom (+ Loft), 2.5 bathroom pool home, nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146690
  2. Provided by Avant Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6755 Rainwood Cove Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$635,000.00 ($212.23 / sqft )

6755 Rainwood Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 2 story, 4 bed, 2.5 bath home w/ 2 car garage, screened in patio, pool, w/ peaceful canal views. Features include: impact windows, 23, new flooring 23, water heater 2016, painted 23, AC

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164960
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin