Active
Property Photos
2629 64th Place
  1. Image 1 For 2629 64th Place
  2. Image 2 For 2629 64th Place
  3. Image 3 For 2629 64th Place
  4. Image 4 For 2629 64th Place
  5. Image 5 For 2629 64th Place
  6. Image 6 For 2629 64th Place
  7. Image 7 For 2629 64th Place
  8. Image 8 For 2629 64th Place
  9. Image 9 For 2629 64th Place
  10. Image 10 For 2629 64th Place
  11. Image 11 For 2629 64th Place
  12. Image 12 For 2629 64th Place
  13. Image 13 For 2629 64th Place
  14. Image 14 For 2629 64th Place
  15. Image 15 For 2629 64th Place
  16. Image 16 For 2629 64th Place
  17. Image 17 For 2629 64th Place
  18. Image 18 For 2629 64th Place
  19. Image 19 For 2629 64th Place
  20. Image 20 For 2629 64th Place
  21. Image 21 For 2629 64th Place
  22. Image 22 For 2629 64th Place
  23. Image 23 For 2629 64th Place
  24. Image 24 For 2629 64th Place
  25. Image 25 For 2629 64th Place
  26. Image 26 For 2629 64th Place
  27. Image 27 For 2629 64th Place
  28. Image 28 For 2629 64th Place
  29. Image 29 For 2629 64th Place
  30. Image 30 For 2629 64th Place
  31. Image 31 For 2629 64th Place
  32. Image 32 For 2629 64th Place
  33. Image 33 For 2629 64th Place
  34. Image 34 For 2629 64th Place
  35. Image 35 For 2629 64th Place
  36. Image 36 For 2629 64th Place
  37. Image 37 For 2629 64th Place
  38. Image 38 For 2629 64th Place
  39. Image 39 For 2629 64th Place
  40. Image 40 For 2629 64th Place
  41. Image 41 For 2629 64th Place
  42. Image 42 For 2629 64th Place
  43. Image 43 For 2629 64th Place
  44. Image 44 For 2629 64th Place
  45. Image 45 For 2629 64th Place
  46. Image 46 For 2629 64th Place
  47. Image 47 For 2629 64th Place
  48. Image 48 For 2629 64th Place
  49. Image 49 For 2629 64th Place
  50. Image 50 For 2629 64th Place
  51. Image 51 For 2629 64th Place
  52. Image 52 For 2629 64th Place
  53. Image 53 For 2629 64th Place
  54. Image 54 For 2629 64th Place
  55. Image 55 For 2629 64th Place
  56. Image 56 For 2629 64th Place
  57. Image 57 For 2629 64th Place
  58. Image 58 For 2629 64th Place
  59. Image 59 For 2629 64th Place
  60. Image 60 For 2629 64th Place
  61. Image 61 For 2629 64th Place
  62. Image 62 For 2629 64th Place
  63. Image 63 For 2629 64th Place
  64. Image 64 For 2629 64th Place
  65. Image 65 For 2629 64th Place
  66. Image 66 For 2629 64th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,495,000

Address: 2629 64th Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Fabulous custom designed courtyard home. One story main house with a 2 story, 2bdrm + 2 bth,+livingrm + kitchenette guesthouse & 3 car garage on a beautiful 1/2 acre lot. The main house with it's 3 bedrms, 3 baths, open fl plan, oversized rooms, stunning wood floors, floor to ceiling windows, open kitchen, lge family rm, formal dining rm all overlooking a hugh courtyard that is truly a private tropical paradise with heated pool, waterfall and spa. This home with it's incredible attention to detail is a must see! Buyers must purchase a broken sound country club equity membership at time of closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2629 64th Place
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $2,495,000
  • Price sqft: $460
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 5423
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 119
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Bath
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1134
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Grand Oaks of Arvida Country Club Lot 62
  • Parcel Number: 06424702220000620
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6175 32nd Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,249,000.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

6175 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONS BOCA RATON 5 BEDROOM COURTYARD ESTATE with the upgrades buyers want most: 2020 ROOF, FULL HOUSE GENERATOR, IMPACT GLASS, and a 500 GALLON PROPANE TANK for true peace of mind. Set on a lush 0.4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5491 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095379
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17657 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($364.77 / sqft )

17657 Middlebrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated Montecito estate offering nearly 6,000 sq ft w/ 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, plus office, bonus room/6th bedroom, and a fabulous theater. The modern chef's kitchen features high gloss c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099171
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5896 23rd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,875,000.00 ($497.66 / sqft )

5896 23rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 5 bedroom (or 4 bedroom plus a beautiful office w/ private bth & walk in closet) that sits on a completely private almost half acre interior lot overlooking a gorgeous resort style heated salt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108455
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17065 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,694,000.00 ($415.42 / sqft )

17065 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly one of a kind residence in Lotus, featuring a completely removed and rebuilt custom kitchen designed far beyond the original builder's layout. The kitchen showcases extensive custom cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149687
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,897,000.00 ($432.45 / sqft )

6980 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional, almost new two story Toll Brothers estate is located in the prestigious Royal Palm Polo community in Central Boca Raton, within one of South Florida's top rated school districts. A d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162418
  2. Provided by Providence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Chauvet Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,595,000.00 ($454.07 / sqft )

9081 Chauvet Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Finally a home that lives up to expectations. This Anabelle floor plan has a custom pool and is ideally situated on a lake. The kitchen has artic white stacked cabinets and a large island with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166330
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9086 Fiano Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,950,000.00 ($492.73 / sqft )

9086 Fiano Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Situated on a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious community of Boca Bridges, this impeccably maintained Vizcaya model offers approximately 4,248 square feet of elegant living space. Built in 2020 by G

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169570
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17921 Villa Club Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,594,000.00 ($468.40 / sqft )

17921 Villa Club Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STRIKING WATER VIEW Experience refined South Florida living in this extensively renovated 5 bedroom, 6 bath lakefront home in The Oaks at Boca Raton, offering nearly 4,500 sq. ft. of elegant, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013789
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17347 Sparkling River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,350,000.00 ($415.05 / sqft )

17347 Sparkling River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious Lotus Boca Raton, this Polynesian model showcases refined design and elevated finishes throughout. A bright open layout features 48x48 porcelain tile, engineered wood on the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019748
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17070 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,825,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

17070 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bath luxury residence in the prestigious Lotus community. This highly sought after Maldives model offers ~5,200+ sq ft under air and nearly 7,000 total sq ft, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021185
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin