Active
Property Photos
133 Citadel Circle
  1. Image 1 For 133 Citadel Circle
  2. Image 2 For 133 Citadel Circle
  3. Image 3 For 133 Citadel Circle
  4. Image 4 For 133 Citadel Circle
  5. Image 5 For 133 Citadel Circle
  6. Image 6 For 133 Citadel Circle
  7. Image 7 For 133 Citadel Circle
  8. Image 8 For 133 Citadel Circle
  9. Image 9 For 133 Citadel Circle
  10. Image 10 For 133 Citadel Circle
  11. Image 11 For 133 Citadel Circle
  12. Image 12 For 133 Citadel Circle
  13. Image 13 For 133 Citadel Circle
  14. Image 14 For 133 Citadel Circle
  15. Image 15 For 133 Citadel Circle
  16. Image 16 For 133 Citadel Circle
  17. Image 17 For 133 Citadel Circle
  18. Image 18 For 133 Citadel Circle
  19. Image 19 For 133 Citadel Circle
  20. Image 20 For 133 Citadel Circle
  21. Image 21 For 133 Citadel Circle
  22. Image 22 For 133 Citadel Circle
  23. Image 23 For 133 Citadel Circle
  24. Image 24 For 133 Citadel Circle
  25. Image 25 For 133 Citadel Circle
  26. Image 26 For 133 Citadel Circle
  27. Image 27 For 133 Citadel Circle
  28. Image 28 For 133 Citadel Circle
  29. Image 29 For 133 Citadel Circle
  30. Image 30 For 133 Citadel Circle
  31. Image 31 For 133 Citadel Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600,000

Address: 133 Citadel Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Located in the highly sought after gated community of Rialto in Jupiter, this single story Stockton model offers 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 full bathrooms, a spacious 3 car garage, and 3,046 square feet of living space. The home features a recently renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, wood look tile flooring, and a formal dining room. The expansive primary suite includes dual closets and a private retreat like feel. A desirable split floor plan provides added privacy, with secondary bedrooms located on the opposite side of the home. A rear bedroom with an adjacent full bath is ideal for guests. Step outside to an expansive travertine pool deck and enjoy true Florida living with a saltwater pool. The covered patio offers ample space for dining and entertaining, while the yard provides plenty of room for children or pets to play. Additional highlights include fresh exterior paint, two recently replaced A/C units and water heater, impact windows, and solid CBS construction. Residents of Rialto enjoy a resort style clubhouse featuring a heated pool and spa, children's splash park, fitness center, playground, basketball and tennis/pickleball courts, and a vibrant social calendar with events for all ages. Zoned for top rated Jupiter schools and conveniently located across from Jupiter's sports and recreation fields, this home is just minutes from beautiful beaches. With easy access to I 95 and the Florida Turnpike, Palm Beach International Airport is only a short 20 minute drive away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026844 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 133 Citadel Circle
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,600,000
  • Price sqft: $379
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 4218
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete, Spanish Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Limestone Creek
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private, Salt Water, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 423
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Rialto Community Association Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOXAHATCHEE RESERVE LT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424032010000250
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: RR (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 149 Via Catalunha, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,599,000.00 ($377.03 / sqft )

149 Via Catalunha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the art of refined living in this designer renovated four bedroom, four bathroom home, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for both elegance and ease. A major renovation in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133686
  2. Provided by Glass Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Casa Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,775,000.00 ($343.79 / sqft )

108 Casa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront Briarbrooke model in the highly desirable gated community of Rialto. Situated on a private lot with green space next door and a park across the street, this home offers both privac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5163 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003981
  2. Provided by Holland Real Estate & Home Advisory
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Bryce Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,799,988.00 ($372.75 / sqft )

126 Bryce Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious home in a private gated community in highly sought after Jupiter. Its location at the end of a cul de sac with private backyard setting making it a highly desired location. This lar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4829 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005887
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Shores Pointe Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,795,444.00 ($379.43 / sqft )

134 Shores Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique and highly sought after Pinnacle + Loft floor plan is now available in the sought after 31 home boutique community of Shores Pointe, nestled in the heart of Jupiter. This spacious two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006375
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,699,999.00 ($374.95 / sqft )

175 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your South Florida paradise retreat WITH A BRAND NEW ROOF. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom 4.5 bathrooms pool home with a den and a loft offer over 3,500 sq. ft. of elegant living. En

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4534 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010678
  2. Provided by Premier Properties of South Fl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rudder Cay Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,725,000.00 ($334.11 / sqft )

337 Rudder Cay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to almost 4,000 sq ft of living area on 1 story with a 3 car front entry garage. Large open rooms. 4 bedrooms, 4 bath home on a beautiful lot will pool and spa built in 2019. Patio with phan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5163 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016234
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Saint Pierre Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,590,000.00 ($376.42 / sqft )

101 Saint Pierre Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a separate apartment above garage, located on a desirable corner lot in the Martinique section of Abacoa in Jupiter. Offering 3,126 sq. ft. of spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026423
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin