Active
Property Photos
806 9th Street 20
  1. Image 1 For 806 9th Street 20
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,395

Address: 806 9th Street 20, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Prime location just a few blocks from the cityplace, Intercoastal, beach, restaurants The perfect 1/1 in West Palm Beach! Discover our spacious one bedroom apartment in the heart of West Palm Beach, thoughtfully designed for comfortable and modern living. Each residence offers a bright and inviting living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and is move in ready for your convenience. Enjoy unbeatable proximity to some of the area's most desirable destinations. Just steps away, you'll find The Square (formerly CityPlace), featuring a vibrant mix of retail shops, boutiques, and gourmet dining options. You're also within walking or biking distance to Clematis Street, known for its lively atmosphere, restaurants, and entertainment. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate being only minutes from the scenic Intracoastal Waterway, ideal for peaceful morning jogs or evening strolls with beautiful waterfront views. Plus, the pristine shores of Palm Beach are just a short drive or bike ride away, offering the perfect escape for sunbathing, swimming, and water activities. With easy access to shopping, parks, downtown attractions, and the beach, this community offers the perfect balance of convenience and lifestyle in one of South Florida's most sought after locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027851 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 806 9th Street 20
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: U. B. Kinsey / Palmview
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CITY SQUARE TH PT OF TR C LYG S OF WEST ILEX ST (LESS NLY 155.06 FT OFWLY 297 FT~ ELY 78 FT OF NLY 283.06 FT & ELY 100 FT OF SLY 270 FT)
  • Parcel Number: 36434220060030010
  • Unit Number: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 711 4th Street 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

711 4th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom and 1 bathroom unit located near downtown West Palm Beach. Tile flooring. Updated bathroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013376
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 8th Street 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,350.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

901 8th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bed/1 bath, water included. Ready for immediate occupancy. No minimum credit score required.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017025
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Sapodilla Avenue 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,650.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

413 Sapodilla Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020153
  2. Provided by Golden Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Executive Center Drive 21, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

738 Executive Center Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021127
  2. Provided by HG Property Mngmnt and RE Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 800 Douglass Avenue 4, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,550.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

800 Douglass Avenue 4 More Like This

Only first and 1000 security to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023588
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 4th Street 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,595.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

815 4th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled granite kitchen, with new appliances. New tankless water heater, for instant Hot Water economically. New flooring in living rm, bedrooms and bathroom, vanity. Brand new Split AC unit. Easy w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009226
  2. Provided by The Ozog Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 3rd Street 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,650.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

805 3rd Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located 2 bedroom 1 bathroom ground floor apartment available for an immediate move in. This apartment has been freshly painted, tile flooring throughout, and parking in the rear of the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014031
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Kanuga Drive Unit 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,625.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

517 Kanuga Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First month ($1000 OFF) and Security deposit + $145.00 Transactional fee 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in sunny South Florida is freshly painted and ready for you to move in. It offers the convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015086
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 806 9th Street 57, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,625.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

806 9th Street 57 Reduced More Like This

Prime location just a few blocks from the cityplace, Intercoastal, beach, restaurants The perfect 2/1 in West Palm Beach! Discover our spacious two bedroom apartment in the heart of West Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024372
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 2nd Street 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

919 2nd Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Studio Apartment for Rent: Prime Location, Looking for the perfect studio in a vibrant neighborhood? This modern studio apartment offers: Prime location, just a short walk from the train station, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025745
  2. Provided by Ibero Property Management & Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin