Active
Property Photos
9 Edison Lane
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 9 Edison Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

Address: 9 Edison Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 261434 ( RESIDENTIAL )
  • Street Address: 9 Edison Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Bedrooms / Bathrooms
  • Master Bath: Tub/Shower Separate
Building and Construction
  • Area: 25 - Flagler County
  • Construction: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Flooring: Tile
  • New Construction Yes / No: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Type: Regular
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Facilities: 2 Car Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water: City
Utilities
  • Air Conditioning: Central, Electric
  • Heat: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Internet Yes / No: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Association Yes / No: No
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 34 BLOCK 00131 LOT 0013 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1982 OR 284 PG 667 OR 1267 PG 481 OR 1355/1060 OR 1726/950-DC OR 1807/1765 OR 1826/7
  • Location: City
  • Parcel Id: 07-11-31-7034-01310-0130
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Salerent: For Sale
  • Sign Yes / No: Yes
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning: SF-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Rockwell Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$765,000.00 ($183.19 / sqft )

1 Rockwell Lane More Like This

Welcome to 1 Rockwell Lane, Palm Coast, FL, a magnificent custom built home completed in 2022, ideally situated on an oversized corner lot. A stunning circular paver driveway, concrete block and stucc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222439
  2. Provided by Tavolacci Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Sea Garden Path, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$699,980.00 ($184.30 / sqft )

17 Sea Garden Path Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT: RARE, RARE, KEYSTONE HOMES BUILT! Welcome to your dream home witha full storage attic space!! This home has a Turner Termite repair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3798 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308138
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Melissa White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Rockwell Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$765,000.00 ($183.19 / sqft )

1 Rockwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315500
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Christy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Red Barn Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$640,000.00 ($139.43 / sqft )

33 Red Barn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Home with Luxurious Features, Pool, and Resort Style Backyard in Lehigh Woods Welcome to this exquisite 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot wi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4590 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317075
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Julie Marolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Upshire Path, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$679,000.00 ($120.88 / sqft )

52 Upshire Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Estate Home on Double Lot Space, Elegance & Comfort Combined! Welcome to this exceptional residence offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality. Boasting 5 spacious bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5617 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317349
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Belkis Esquivel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Evanston Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$659,000.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

20 Evanston Lane More Like This

This meticulously updated home in sought after Cypress Knoll is truly turn key. Walking in you get the feel of elegance and quality from this Amaral Custom Home with tall ceilings and french doors whi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317464
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact John Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Wood Stork Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$669,900.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

158 Wood Stork Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely stunning home located in the exclusive gated community of Grand Landings. Built in 2023, this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4032 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317643
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Joanna Weiland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Erickson Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$650,000.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

30 Erickson Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the sought after Cypress Knoll community of Palm Coast! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this unique property at 30 Erickson Place sits on an oversized double lot,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317991
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC OCEAN REALTY
  3. Contact George Whelan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin