Active
Property Photos
1852 Flagler Ave S
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 1852 Flagler Ave S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $659,000

Address: 1852 Flagler Ave S, Flagler Beach, FL 32136

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 261987 ( RESIDENTIAL )
  • Street Address: 1852 Flagler Ave S
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $659,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Bedrooms / Bathrooms
  • Master Bath: Shower Only
Building and Construction
  • Area: 25 - Flagler County
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Facilities: Guest Space, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water: Central, City, See Green Features
Utilities
  • Air Conditioning: Central, Electric
  • Heat: Central, Electric, Gas
  • Internet Yes / No: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Minimum Lease Term: 6 Months
Other Features
  • Association Yes / No: No
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Legal Description: FUQUAY SUBD BLOCK 34 LOTS 14 OR 49 PG 487 OR BOOK 71 PAGE 321 OR 121 PG 658 OR 1210 PG 1852-BAER TRUST OR 1541 PG 1416-DC-WALTER OR 1541 PG 1417- OR 1541 PG 1352-
  • Location: City
  • Parcel Id: 18-12-32-2750-00340-0140
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, See Green Features, Shed, Washer, Window Treatments, Water Softener
  • Salerent: For Sale
  • Sign Yes / No: Yes
  • Style: Contemporary, Other-See Remarks, Ranch, Single Family Home
  • Zoning: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 925 Lambert Avenue, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$750,000.00 ($193.60 / sqft )

925 Lambert Avenue More Like This

Located on the Prestigious Lambert Ave. A Flagler Beach house just 6 mins from the beach. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home blends refined character with relaxed coastal living. From the moment you enter, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3874 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223049
  2. Provided by Clayton Realty Group, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Maple Street, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$775,000.00 ($258.59 / sqft )

15 Maple Street More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully custom designed home, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, located in the highly sought after Oakview Acres neighborhood of Flagler Beach. N

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226226
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Turtle Ridge Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$599,000.00 ($130.22 / sqft )

39 Turtle Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom house is situated on a "PREMIUM LAKEFRONT LOT" in wonderful Eagle Lakes. A stunning lakefront view, offers a peaceful relaxed setting.Just minutes from Flagler Beach and I95

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314395
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 Daytona Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$599,000.00 ($213.62 / sqft )

2008 Daytona Avenue More Like This

Step into coastal luxury just two blocks from the beach! This beautifully renovated Flagler Beach home offers high end finishes throughout, including luxury appliances, KraftMaid cabinetry, and new pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314515
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Stillwater Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$655,000.00 ($204.43 / sqft )

155 Stillwater Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Come tour this Toll Brothers Community, Available to move into in 45 days,The Edgeport's expansive covered porch and stunning two story foyer reveal the gigantic great room, bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314822
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 John Anderson Highway, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$665,000.00 ($320.64 / sqft )

615 John Anderson Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the essence of coastal charm in this highly sought after ranch style home on the picturesque John Anderson Highway. Set on just under half an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315024
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Candice Ridnour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Noah Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$699,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

22 Noah Boulevard Reduced More Like This

One of the most spacious homes youll find this close to the beach, this Eagle Lakes property offers over 3,400 square feet of living space, an incredible Florida room, and a large fully fenced backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316857
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1232 Flagler Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$760,000.00 ($276.97 / sqft )

1232 Flagler Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW CUSTOM BUILT 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths home, just 400 yards to the beach, within steps to Wickline park and the library, and a boardwalk to the intra costal waterway. RAISED 5 FEET WITH STEMWALL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316866
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC OCEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Oren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 Shearwood Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$729,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

590 Shearwood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One of a kind custom built home. This home was designed to enjoy the coastal lifestyle of Flagler Beach. From the coffered ceiling to the spacious primary suite you will not find another home like thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317856
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Christine King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Maple Street, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$775,000.00 ($258.59 / sqft )

15 Maple Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949051
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin