Active
Property Photos
7782 64th Lane 1002
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 7782 64th Lane 1002
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

Address: 7782 64th Lane 1002, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Description

3 Story Attached Townhome with 1 car attached garage in the desirable Grand Preserve community. The first story has an open great room with powder bath. The second story has 2 primary bedrooms with walk in closets, full baths, double sinks, showers and separate tubs. The 3rd story has a Loft that can be used as a 3rd bedroom. This home has brand new luxury vinyl floors throughout. The Grand Preserve Community has a clubhouse, pool, workout room, fire pit, bbq grills, playground, and jogging trail. There is additional street parking in front of the home. Water is included. Easy access to Celebration Pointe, I 75, and the University of Florida. Pets are allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539484 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7782 64th Lane 1002
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1836.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Starr Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07060-101-002
  • Unit Number: 1002
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Other, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159 More Like This

Welcome to Look out over the Links! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This is a second floor unit, boasts open living area and an office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532535
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6323 47th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,195.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6323 47th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*** Available for immediate occupancy **** This stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths with Bonus room in Finley Woods only 10 minutes to UF/Shands/VA and 6 minutes to Celebration Point. Practically new wide ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536334
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7491 86th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7491 86th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home is located in the desirable Longleaf Village community, convenient to shopping, dining, entertainment, & just a few miles to I 75 access! Just over 1,500 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537106
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 98 Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,650.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10054 98 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Abaco model features an 18x17 great room, with office. All secondary bedrooms are 11ft 8in x 11ft 8in . The open kitchen is a cooks delight. The house has 10ft ceilings in all main areas. Covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537850
  2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christina Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 35th Place 65, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2960 35th Place 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome l** Welcome home to this spacious, peaceful, and fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome, perfect for families, students, or professionals seeking a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538163
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8992 79th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,280.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

8992 79th Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Willow Oak Plantation. With 1,402 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this split floor plan offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538621
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6725 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6725 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Mentone community in Gainesville, this well maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout with beautiful natural light throughout. The open living areas feature vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538963
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 7, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,075.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Links. This inviting space offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539055
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 99, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,050.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 99 More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo for Rent in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome home to this ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in one of Gainesville's most sought after communities. Unit Q9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539433
  2. Provided by ZORI REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 41st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2161 41st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a comfortable layout with a spacious 2 car garage, an updated kitchen, and a welcoming living and dining area designed for everyday living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539628
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin