Active
Property Photos
6323 47th Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 6323 47th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,195

Address: 6323 47th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Description

*** Available for immediate occupancy **** This stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths with Bonus room in Finley Woods only 10 minutes to UF/Shands/VA and 6 minutes to Celebration Point. Practically new wide open floor plan with 'wood look tile' in living areas, 10' ceilings. Kitchen with large island, granite & Maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances. An amazing array of green features & construction to minimize your electric bill including Tesla solar panels, Gas tankless water heater, low e windows, ceiling fans in all rooms and spider insulation for low electric bills. Primary suite is spacious, offers a long granite vanity with two deep sinks and a huge walk in closet and walk in shower. Attached large 2 Car garage. No yard maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC536334 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6323 47th Terrace
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1857
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1388.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Finley Woods Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 407-872-7608
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06985-030-063
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159 More Like This

Welcome to Look out over the Links! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This is a second floor unit, boasts open living area and an office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532535
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7491 86th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7491 86th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home is located in the desirable Longleaf Village community, convenient to shopping, dining, entertainment, & just a few miles to I 75 access! Just over 1,500 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537106
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 35th Place 65, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2960 35th Place 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome l** Welcome home to this spacious, peaceful, and fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome, perfect for families, students, or professionals seeking a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538163
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 1-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 1-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/4BA Condo $500/Bedroom Entire Condo Available Spacious first floor 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo available at Countryside at the University, conveniently located near the University of Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538498
  2. Provided by ANCHOR HOUSE REALTY & PROP MGMT
  3. Contact Alex Worthington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8992 79th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,280.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

8992 79th Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Willow Oak Plantation. With 1,402 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this split floor plan offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538621
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6725 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6725 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Mentone community in Gainesville, this well maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout with beautiful natural light throughout. The open living areas feature vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538963
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 7, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,075.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Links. This inviting space offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539055
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 99, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,050.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 99 More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo for Rent in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome home to this ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in one of Gainesville's most sought after communities. Unit Q9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539433
  2. Provided by ZORI REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 139, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering approximately 1,134 square feet of comfortable living space, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.78 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539459
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7782 64th Lane 1002, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,250.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7782 64th Lane 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Story Attached Townhome with 1 car attached garage in the desirable Grand Preserve community. The first story has an open great room with powder bath. The second story has 2 primary bedrooms with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539484
  2. Provided by SKOBEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Loree Skobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin