Active
Property Photos
53 Westridge Lane
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 53 Westridge Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

Address: 53 Westridge Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164

Description

Refined Florida living awaits in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, perfectly positioned near premier golf courses and Palm Coast conveniences. Set on a private lot with no HOA, the home offers a serene backyard retreat featuring an in ground pool, ideal for entertaining or quiet relaxation. Thoughtful upgrades include an updated primary bath, a new 2023 roof, hurricane shutters, and a 24 kW Generac whole house generator, delivering both elegance and confidence. Enjoy proximity to shopping, dining, parks, beaches, and outdoor recreation while savoring the privacy and comfort of an established neighborhood. This property seamlessly blends upscale features with the relaxed coastal lifestyle Palm Coast is known for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC314709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 53 Westridge Lane
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3124
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 150
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2305.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Holding Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 22 BL 28 LT 22 OR 123/11 OR 251/225 OR 312/136 OR 423/499 OR 465/1700 OR 630/1489-DC FOR JAMES OR 1695/1998 OR 1984/640-DC OR 1991/1371 OR 2017/362 OR 2017/364 OR 2222/1065
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7022-00280-0220
  • View: City
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: SINGLE FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209537
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15 Eric Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$589,900.00 ($176.46 / sqft )

15 Eric Drive More Like This

This beautifully appointed home offers a perfect blend of style, space, and functionality in the newly designed C elevation. Thoughtful upgrades and designer finishes are showcased throughout, startin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221614
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Grand Landings Parkway, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$599,999.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

308 Grand Landings Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Inspired by excellence, this estate sized former Town & Country model sits on a rare 0.6 acre lot with water views in both the front and rear. Built with durable concrete block construction, it offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4044 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224405
  2. Provided by Matok Realty & Management Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14 White Birch Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$529,900.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

14 White Birch Lane More Like This

The Sequoia is a thoughtfully designed multi generational home featuring an open concept layout with an oversized great room and spacious kitchen. The private owner's suite and two additional bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224409
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Roxanne Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$465,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

14 Roxanne Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

14 Roxanne Ln, Palm Coast, FL is a beautifully maintained pool home that perfectly blends comfort, space, and investment potential, currently generating strong income as a successful Airbnb. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225063
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Haven Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$472,900.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

17 White Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17 Whitehaven Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, offering exceptional space, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225709
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Sea Board Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$480,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

3 Sea Board Court Virtual Tour More Like This

From the grand front door to the peaceful, park like backyard, this spacious home is truly special. It features a rare upstairs 4th bedroom with its own full bath, perfect for guests or a private offi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311307
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact RAMONA DAMIAN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Pineland Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$534,995.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

1 Pineland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 6 bedroom pool home has room for everyone! The first floor features a bedroom with a private en suite bath, ideal for guests or a mother in law suite, as well as a formal living area and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4752 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14 White Birch Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$529,900.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

14 White Birch Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Sequoia is a thoughtfully designed multi generational home featuring an open concept layout with an oversized great room and spacious kitchen. The private owners suite and two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314690
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin