Active
Property Photos
48 Waverly Lane
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 48 Waverly Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $324,900

Address: 48 Waverly Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164

Description

Recently reduced and priced to sell, this 2023 Energy Starcertified 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the gated community of Whiteview Village and offers exceptional value in todays market. The open, split floor plan features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, 42 inch wood cabinetry, and seamless flow into the main living areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary and secondary bathrooms include extended solid surface vanities, upgraded cabinetry, and Moen fixtures. Additional features include abundant storage throughout, a screened in lanai, epoxy coated flooring in the lanai and garage, and gutters. A 10 year limited builder warranty provides added peace of mind. Residents of Whiteview Village enjoy a low HOA with access to a community pool and cabanas, all within close proximity to shopping, dining, entertainment, Flagler Beach, and nearby attractions. Special financing options are available, including lender credits toward closing costs and/or interest rate buy down for qualified buyers. Furniture may be included with an acceptable offer. Now one of the best priced 2023 homes in Whiteview Villageschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC315206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 48 Waverly Lane
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2157
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1561.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Rymfire Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sovereigh and Jacobs
  • Association Phone: 904-461-5556
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WHITEVIEW VILLAGE PHASE I MB 40 PG 46 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-11-30-6060-00000-0050
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

67 Westrobin Lane More Like This

This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216951
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Prince Eric Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$375,900.00 ($149.29 / sqft )

2 Prince Eric Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a beautiful corner lot in the heart of Palm Coast, FL, the Caprice by LGI Homes makes a striking first impression. This premium homesite offers rare privacy with a canal and green space be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225712
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$389,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

17 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

Toll Brothers invites you to experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retreat a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312616
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 24 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$384,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

24 Mulberry Road New Construction More Like This

This stunning two story home built by Toll Brothers offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312623
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$385,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

15 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312624
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Round Tree Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($138.72 / sqft )

4 Round Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Round Tree Drive, a beautifully refreshed two story home nestled in Palm Coasts desirable R Sectionjust 15 minutes from the beach! Built in 2022, this modern residence perfectly blends st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313616
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristina Showalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315637
  2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Rowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin