Active
Property Photos
11 Randou Place
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 11 Randou Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 11 Randou Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164

Description

Built in 2022 with a private pool and 3 car garage. This custom built with block construction Seagate Home Augusta floorplan is perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac and freshwater canal frontage in the desirable Lehigh Woods community of Palm Coast. The home offers 2,294 sqft 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, providing flexible living space for todays lifestyle. Enhanced by vaulted ceilings, the large split plan showcases tile flooring throughout and a well appointed kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a deluxe bathroom featuring a walk in shower with bench seat, dual vanities, comfort height toilets and a large walk in closet. Step outside to enjoy the screened lanai, expansive heated and saltwater pool which has pentair equipment system to make pool cleaning and maintenance a breeze. All of this set on an oversized lot with peaceful freshwater canal views ideal for enjoying Florida living year round. Additional highlights include a spacious 3 car garage, separate laundry room with cleaning sink, covered back patio with 3 panel (12ft) sliding glass door, deep well irrigation with Rid O Rust system and more. Conveniently located near grocery stores, shopping, schools, parks, walking paths, hospitals, and just a few minutes drive to the famous Flagler Beaches. Make sure to see the walk through video link! Schedule your appointment to view today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC315278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 Randou Place
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3152
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Drainage Canal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 30 BLOCK 00061 LOT 0001 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1980 OR 465 PG 1898 OR 1020 PG 1099
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7030-00610-0010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: SFR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209537
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Pineland Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$534,995.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

1 Pineland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 6 bedroom pool home has room for everyone! The first floor features a bedroom with a private en suite bath, ideal for guests or a mother in law suite, as well as a formal living area and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4752 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Whetstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$474,999.00 ($97.94 / sqft )

14 Whetstone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLERS ARE RELOCATING! Don't miss out on a great opportunity to own this spacious custom and thoughtfully upgraded Pine Lakes home, ideal for a large or growing family. Situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315784
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC COASTAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1332 Ribbon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$481,990.00 ($152.48 / sqft )

1332 Ribbon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to a spacious study and open concept living space including a casual

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317279
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25 Ponce Preserve Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$499,997.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

25 Ponce Preserve Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this Ranch with Bonus Room Dalton! On the main floor you'll find a gourmet kitchen, large family room, and study, along with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. One of the bedrooms is the primary sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143548
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947559
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin