Active
Property Photos
28 Princeton Lane
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 28 Princeton Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! WELCOME HOME to 28 PRINCETON LANE! Move in ready and conveniently located in Palm Coast with only a 15 minute drive to FLAGLER BEACH , this 3 bedroom, 2 bath contemporary AMARAL built home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, space, and an easy flow SPLIT floorplan designed for friends and family to gather. The huge 13 x 30 screened lanai overlooks the lush backyard and offers additional space for those friends and family get togethers throughout the year. with gorgeous sunset views Inside, youll find a light and bright floor plan with SOARING ceilings and thoughtfully placed arched windows filling the home with natural light throughout. Ceiling fans and light fixtures have been updated and the home has a security system as well. The kitchen is the center of the home and features white cabinetry, a pantry, and a breakfast bar that overlooks the family room and breakfast nook, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite comfortably accommodates a king size bedroom set and includes dual walk in closets and en suite bath with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Secondary bedrooms and guest bathroom round out the popular floorplan. Sliding glass doors from the family room and primary suite open to the large screened lanai area and an open patio overlooking the backyard, providing plenty of space for outdoor living, gardening, or private meditation. Laundry room includes newer MAYTAG Washer/Dryer. Garage has garage refrigerator that will convey and a utility sink, This AMARAL built home offers a stamped driveway, tile roof, generously sized covered front porch and plenty of curb appeal surrounded by other lovely homes. AC is 2011 and HWH is 2016. What are you waiting for? Take a look and you'll see that this could be your next HOME SWEET HOME!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 28 Princeton Lane
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5268 / -81.2104
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Pine Grove
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Bianca Lovett
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: AMARAL CUSTOM HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1864.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 24 BLOCK 00024 LOT 0007 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1980 OR 171 PG 84 OR 827 PG 1103 OR 879 PG 5 OR 896 PG 412-CD OR 1164 PG 1517-CD OR 1391 PG 156 OR 1648/1492 OR 2126/305 OR 2347/1442-1444-DC & ACM OR 2347/1445
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7024-00240-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315637
  2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Rowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315814
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Mariano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316517
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin