Active
Property Photos
21 Woodshire Lane
  1. Image 1 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  2. Image 2 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  3. Image 3 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  4. Image 4 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  5. Image 5 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  6. Image 6 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  7. Image 7 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  8. Image 8 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  9. Image 9 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  10. Image 10 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  11. Image 11 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  12. Image 12 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  13. Image 13 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  14. Image 14 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  15. Image 15 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  16. Image 16 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  17. Image 17 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  18. Image 18 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  19. Image 19 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  20. Image 20 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  21. Image 21 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  22. Image 22 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  23. Image 23 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  24. Image 24 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  25. Image 25 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  26. Image 26 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  27. Image 27 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  28. Image 28 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  29. Image 29 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  30. Image 30 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  31. Image 31 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  32. Image 32 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  33. Image 33 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  34. Image 34 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  35. Image 35 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  36. Image 36 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  37. Image 37 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  38. Image 38 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  39. Image 39 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  40. Image 40 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  41. Image 41 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  42. Image 42 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  43. Image 43 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  44. Image 44 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  45. Image 45 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  46. Image 46 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  47. Image 47 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  48. Image 48 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  49. Image 49 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  50. Image 50 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  51. Image 51 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  52. Image 52 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  53. Image 53 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  54. Image 54 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  55. Image 55 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  56. Image 56 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  57. Image 57 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  58. Image 58 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  59. Image 59 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  60. Image 60 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  61. Image 61 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  62. Image 62 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  63. Image 63 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  64. Image 64 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  65. Image 65 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  66. Image 66 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  67. Image 67 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  68. Image 68 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  69. Image 69 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  70. Image 70 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  71. Image 71 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  72. Image 72 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  73. Image 73 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  74. Image 74 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  75. Image 75 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  76. Image 76 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  77. Image 77 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  78. Image 78 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  79. Image 79 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  80. Image 80 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  81. Image 81 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  82. Image 82 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  83. Image 83 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  84. Image 84 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  85. Image 85 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  86. Image 86 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  87. Image 87 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  88. Image 88 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  89. Image 89 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  90. Image 90 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  91. Image 91 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  92. Image 92 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  93. Image 93 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  94. Image 94 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  95. Image 95 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
  96. Image 96 of 96 For 21 Woodshire Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $596,500

Address: 21 Woodshire Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164

Description

Discover a rare opportunity in Palm Coastthis beautiful home features a private in law suite complete with its own bedroom, bathroom (with walk in shower), kitchenette, living room, and separate entrance. The kitchenette has an induction cooktop and a convection oven/microwave combo. The sink even has instant hot water! It can be fully locked off for privacyperfect for multi generational living, or guests. As you enter the main home, a large window immediately draws your eye to the stunning pool and spa area, setting the tone for the open and inviting layout. The home offers both a formal dining room and a cozy breakfast nook for everyday living, along with a versatile flex space ideal for an office, den, or hobby room. The kitchen was updated with new appliances in 2022, and the spacious living room features a fireplace and expansive windows overlooking the poolbringing in natural light and creating a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Step outside to your screened in lanai, where you'll enjoy a beautifully paved pool and spa area. The pool can be heated for year round enjoyment, with a pool heater just 4 years old and newly re screened enclosure (2025). The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, featuring a tray ceiling and sliding glass doors leading directly to the pool. The updated primary bathroom (2021) includes a soaking tub, tiled walk in shower, dual vanities, and two walk in closets. Upstairs, youll find a large private bedroom with its own full bathroomperfect as a second primary suite, guest retreat, home gym, or office. Additional updates include: Luxury vinyl flooring upstairs (2025), New roof (2025), Interior paint (2022), Exterior paint (2021). The mature landscaping enhances the homes curb appeal and truly captures the Florida lifestyle. This home offers space, flexibility, and unique features you wont often findschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21 Woodshire Lane
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $596,500
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3690
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Westminster-with changes
  • Builder Name: ICI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2814.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 27 BL 5 LT 11 OR 247 PG 21 OR 617 PG 778-DC OR 617 PG 779 OR 617 PG 780-DC OR 617 PG 782 OR 621 PG 1427-1428 OR 675 PG 1775 OR 1146/199 OR 1718/273 OR 1869/464-DC OR 1971/7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7027-00050-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 308 Grand Landings Parkway, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$599,999.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

308 Grand Landings Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspired by excellence, this estate sized former Town & Country model sits on a rare 0.6 acre lot with water views in both the front and rear. Built with durable concrete block construction, it offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4044 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224405
  2. Provided by Matok Realty & Management Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Sea Garden Path, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$699,980.00 ($184.30 / sqft )

17 Sea Garden Path Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT: RARE, RARE, KEYSTONE HOMES BUILT! Welcome to your dream home witha full storage attic space!! This home has a Turner Termite repair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3798 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308138
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Melissa White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Grand Landings Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$579,000.00 ($132.83 / sqft )

528 Grand Landings Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning home located in the highly desirable Grand Landings community, offering no CDD fees and a very low HOA. Built in 2022, this like new five bedroom, four bath residence is packed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315871
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Red Barn Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$640,000.00 ($139.43 / sqft )

33 Red Barn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Home with Luxurious Features, Pool, and Resort Style Backyard in Lehigh Woods Welcome to this exquisite 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot wi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4590 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317075
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Julie Marolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Grand Landings Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$599,999.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

308 Grand Landings Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4044 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317101
  2. Provided by MATOK REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Igor Nikomarov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Upshire Path, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$679,000.00 ($120.88 / sqft )

52 Upshire Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Estate Home on Double Lot Space, Elegance & Comfort Combined! Welcome to this exceptional residence offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality. Boasting 5 spacious bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5617 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317349
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Belkis Esquivel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Egret Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$575,000.00 ($155.70 / sqft )

56 Egret Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed fully remodeled home features impressive 11 foot ceilings throughout, with a stunning 14. 5 foot cathedral ceiling in the family room, creating an open feel. Roof 2020, hwh 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317350
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Evanston Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$659,000.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

20 Evanston Lane More Like This

This meticulously updated home in sought after Cypress Knoll is truly turn key. Walking in you get the feel of elegance and quality from this Amaral Custom Home with tall ceilings and french doors whi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317464
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact John Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Edgewater Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$629,000.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

40 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning custom built pool home located in the desirable E section of the Cypress Knoll neighborhood in Palm Coast, a sought after golf course area. This beautifully upgraded residence offers 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317640
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bogdana Subachev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Wood Stork Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$669,900.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

158 Wood Stork Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely stunning home located in the exclusive gated community of Grand Landings. Built in 2023, this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4032 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317643
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Joanna Weiland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin