Active
Property Photos
1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $258,000

Address: 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Located in one of Palm Coasts most sought after condominium communities, Canopy Walk, this top floor residence offers elevated living with high cathedral ceilings and tranquil lakefront views. Featuring two bedrooms and two baths, the open layout is filled with natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The split floor plan provides ideal separation, with a guest bedroom and bath conveniently located near the kitchen and entryperfect for easy access and privacy for visitors. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned to capture serene lake views and features a spacious en suite bath with dual vanities and generous walk in closets, offering comfort, functionality, and a private retreat. The kitchen with dinette flows seamlessly into the great room, creating an open, connected space where you can cook, entertain, and enjoy beautiful lake views all at once. Tile flooring throughout enhances the clean, cohesive design, giving the condo a polished, modern feel. HVAC, 2026. With a versatile layout and neutral finishes, the possibilities to personalize and make it your own are truly endless. Enjoy the amenities of Canopy Walk; Community Pool, Clubhouse, Walking and Bike trails, Gazebo, Dock Intracoastal Waterway. Close to Shopping, Restaurants, Golf, Beach, European Village, etc.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $258,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1238.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chery Shaw
  • Association Phone: 386.446.0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CANOPY WALK CONDOMINIUM BLDG 12 PHASE 12 UNIT 1233 & UNDIV. INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-0920-00000-1233
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1233
  • View: Water
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 303 Redbud Rd, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$239,000.00

303 Redbud Rd More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 253428
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. 887-366-2213
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Riverview Bend S 1937, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$289,000.00 ($258.96 / sqft )

45 Riverview Bend S 1937 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is also for rent on a one year basis for $2,000 per month. Embrace coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo surrounded by lush oaks and swaying palms. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223441
  2. Provided by Culver Realty & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Riverview Bend S 1827, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$249,900.00 ($223.93 / sqft )

35 Riverview Bend S 1827 More Like This

Welcome to the laid back, yet elevated, waterfront lifestyle of Tidelands on the Intracoastal, a beautifully maintained 24 hour gated community known for its scenic walking trails, resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225920
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Canopy Walk Lane 1113, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$250,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

1100 Canopy Walk Lane 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to downsize or maybe looking for a vacation home in a beautiful private condominium community? Well, look no further, the desirable community of CANOPY WALK is just the place for you! Dont m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310162
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Kathleen McEnaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1313, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$235,500.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1313 More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living at Canopy Walk! Whether youre looking to downsize or searching for a serene vacation retreat, this beautiful condo in the highly desirable Cano

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312870
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Kathleen McEnaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Veranda Way 28, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$289,000.00 ($155.54 / sqft )

28 Veranda Way 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting home features an open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas; creating a bright and welcoming space for everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316670
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Carmella Fowkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Riverview Bend S 1827, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$249,900.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

35 Riverview Bend S 1827 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316696
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact BJ Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Arbor Trace 17, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

17 Arbor Trace 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arbor Trace Condos. This sought after community close to the beach and can even walk to shopping. It's the place to live! 3br, 2 bath end unit with a 2 car garage gives you space to roam. C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317294
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Wahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Canopy Walk Lane 243, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$275,000.00 ($214.34 / sqft )

200 Canopy Walk Lane 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to canopy walk! This sprawling 53 acres upscale gated condo development is located along the intra coastal waterway & is adjacent to the atlantic seaboard, right in the heart of palm coast! To

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317328
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact John King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Hembury Lane 16, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$235,000.00 ($214.03 / sqft )

16 Hembury Lane 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, fully renovated second floor unit offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle. Thoughtfully updated with new flooring and modern bath fixtures, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317836
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Ida Kuzmichova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin