Active
Property Photos
79 Veranda Way 67
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 79 Veranda Way 67
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 79 Veranda Way 67, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Welcome Home to your Private Oasis at Arbor Trace in sunny Palm Coast, Florida! This exceptional 3BR/2BA, two car garage condo offers a perfect blend of style and comfort! Enjoy effortless living with a mix of HARDWOOD and TILE throughout (No Carpet) that creates a warm and inviting ambiance. Plus, there is a mini split AC in the garage for year round climate control. This rare gem features SPACIOUS Kitchen, designed for culinary enthusiasts, with ample cabinetry, counter space, and an open concept design that connects seamlessly to the living room and dedicated dining area, perfect for entertaining or enjoying family meals. Step into an extraordinary SUNROOM bathed in natural light. Magnificent Suntubes cascade sunlight, creating a vibrant atmosphere. Expansive volume ceilings, lush plant shelves, and ample storage transform this space into a haven for relaxation or creativity. Low Maintenance condo livingConveniently located, this condo is just a short walk to the community POOL and CLUBHOUSE, offering residents a range of recreational amenities. Just minutes to Flagler Beach, scenic trails, and beautiful Golf Courses nearby. Plus, with easy walking access to Island Walk shopping plaza, a variety of restaurants, and essential medical facilities, all your needs are just around the corner. Dont miss the chance to own this remarkable home in one of the most sought after neighborhoods. Schedule your private showing and make it yours today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318372 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 79 Veranda Way 67
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1369
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1369.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Southern States Management Group
  • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARBOR TRACE AT PALM COAST II CONDOMINIUM UNIT 67 & UNDIV INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-0310-00020-0670
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 67
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 45 Riverview Bend S 1937, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$289,000.00 ($258.96 / sqft )

45 Riverview Bend S 1937 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is also for rent on a one year basis for $2,000 per month. Embrace coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo surrounded by lush oaks and swaying palms. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223441
  2. Provided by Culver Realty & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Riverview Bend S 2121, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$315,000.00 ($282.51 / sqft )

115 Riverview Bend S 2121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living with this beautifully upgraded 2BR/2BA second floor condo in the prestigious Tidelands on the Intracoastal, complete with a private one car garage. Every detail has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312693
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$344,000.00 ($234.33 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully appointed two bed, two bath condominium in the Yacht Harbor community. Located on the desirable northern end of the building, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314543
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Canopy Walk Ln  242, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,000.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

200 Canopy Walk Ln 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Open Floor Plan Top Floor!!! Welcome to Canopy Walk One of Palm Coast most sought after communities offering miles of walking and biking trails, located on the edge of the Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314977
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC OCEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Gayle Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 421, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$320,000.00 ($471.98 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living from this stunning residence in the highly sought after Hammock Beach Resort. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 678 square feet of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315009
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact VICKI RUDOMANSKI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Riverview Bend S 822, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$310,000.00 ($212.18 / sqft )

80 Riverview Bend S 822 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced $15,000.00. Owner is very serious to SELL. Welcome to the Tidelands an Intra Coastal waterfront community. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, oversized 1 car garage is the sought after END UNIT wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315853
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact JaneAnne Blankenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Veranda Way 28, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$289,000.00 ($155.54 / sqft )

28 Veranda Way 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting home features an open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas; creating a bright and welcoming space for everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316670
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Carmella Fowkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Arbor Trace 17, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

17 Arbor Trace 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arbor Trace Condos. This sought after community close to the beach and can even walk to shopping. It's the place to live! 3br, 2 bath end unit with a 2 car garage gives you space to roam. C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317294
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Wahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Canopy Walk Lane 243, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$275,000.00 ($214.34 / sqft )

200 Canopy Walk Lane 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to canopy walk! This sprawling 53 acres upscale gated condo development is located along the intra coastal waterway & is adjacent to the atlantic seaboard, right in the heart of palm coast! To

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317328
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact John King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 621, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$310,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 6th floor of Hammock Beach Resort, this beautifully appointed condo offers incredible views of the Atlantic Ocean! From sunrise over the water to the soft glow of evening along the coas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317399
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin