Active
Property Photos
528 Jasmine Way 528
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 528 Jasmine Way 528
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 528 Jasmine Way 528, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

Description

Live in the heart of clearwater, yet in the quiet and secluded community of murphys place! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage townhome with 2,083sf and 9' ceilings has it all! A picturesque setting with a lush courtyard, tropical landscaping and water fountain that all add to the relaxing atmosphere. On the ground floor, you have a 4th bedroom or den, and 2 car garage. On the main floor, youll find the kitchen living room with patio access, bedroom 2 with a walk in closet and guest bathroom. On the third floor, youll find the laundry room with washer/dryer, bedroom 3 with en suite bath and walk in closet. The spacious master suite offers a generous walk in closet, and bath with a stand up shower, soaking tub and double sink vanity. Recent updates: new carpet, new ac, newer fans, newer bath fixtures, wine fridge. The community has a heated pool, grills, picnic tables and backs up to the pinellas trail for you hiking and riding enthusiasts. Centrally located, this community is close to all. Tampa international airport is 35 minutes while clearwater st pete (pie) airport is 20 minutes away. The location offers a publix two blocks away, restaurants, banks, hair and nail salons, morton plant hospital, public transportation, a walk to waterfront park, 8 blocks to the district on cleveland street and a short drive or bike ride to the sugar sands of clearwater beach! Call today! Tenant pays all utilities. No bath on ground floor, stairs to all levels, no elevator in the unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507829 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 528 Jasmine Way 528
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2083
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2083.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belleair Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Faces Rear, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan Yoder - info@ProActiveFL.com
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-29-15-59460-000-0160
  • Unit Number: 528
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to Move In! Discover your new waterfront sanctuary in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Whether furnished or not to suit your needs, this stunning residence offers abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8353867
  2. Provided by LE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Valerie Orca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Belleview Boulevard 601, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$3,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

8 Belleview Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views and Move in ready on the 6th floor! This unit overlooks the Intracoastal waterway with STUNNING views and GLORIOUS SUNSETS! Your new home is in the gated Belleair Country Club Golf Commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8420774
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette La Pointe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 305, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking water views welcome you to your dream rental! Resort Style Living in the Heart of Belleair Country Club. This unfurnished 2 BR 2BA condo has a Modern kitchen recently updated! Enjoy seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465762
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Krystyna Iskra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Laurie Lane, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$3,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1701 Laurie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent in beautiful Belleair! This two bedroom, two bathroom two car garage home is on one of Belleair's most social streets! This home has been refreshed with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472293
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Cammie Whalen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Essex Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,990.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1363 Essex Drive More Like This

Escape to your private waterfront sanctuary where serenity meets sophisticated Florida living. This stunning canal front residence offers a seamless indoor outdoor flow, centered around a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484618
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Harbor Oak Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,490.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

809 Harbor Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Townhomes of Harbor Oaks, a Mediterranean inspired community tucked right in the heart of downtown Clearwater. This end unit townhome offers extra natural light and beautiful sunrise an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501121
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1001, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,000.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental. 2 bedroom 2 bath unit overlooking the marina in downtown Clearwater. Walking distance to public library, restaurants, bars, waterfront park, Sound music theater. Minimum rental pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502612
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Arthur Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Wells Court 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,100.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

642 Wells Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style at this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom condo located at 642 Wells Court, Unit 302 in the heart of Clearwater. This spacious move in ready residence offers an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505491
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Belleview Boulevard 306, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$3,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

6 Belleview Boulevard 306 More Like This

Minimum 1 year rental. Welcome to the gated Belleview Biltmore Villas! This large two bedroom two bath FULLY FURNISHED condo has stunning water views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Relax from your larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507833
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin