Active
Property Photos
1214 Godavari Way
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 1214 Godavari Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $615,000

Address: 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeteria, Pool, Hot Tub, Yoga Studio, Walking Paths along with full use of all all the Meadow Point Amenities including: Pools, Tennis Courts, Fitness Center, Basketball Courts, Volleyball Courts, Playground, Pickleball courts, etc. Upon entering the unit, one is greeted by a private, screened in Courtyard in the Center of the House. The first floor has Porcelain tile floors throughout the common areas and carpet in all the Bedrooms. Spacious Kitchen comes complete with Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Wood Cabinets, and Quartz Counter tops. The Master Suite and One additional Bedroom are downstairs along with 2 Full Bathrooms, and the other 2 Bedrooms, Loft, and additional Bath are on the Second Floor. Oversized 2 Car Garage. Anand Vihar is conveniently located within minutes of I 75, Wiregrass Mall, Premium Outlet Mall, Florida Hospital, and tons of Retail and Restaurants. HOA Fee includes: Cable, Internet, Trash, and Landscaping. Short term leases are permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8356841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1214 Godavari Way
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2493
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 436
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1729 / -82.3202
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Provided by: MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  • Contact: Eby Paul
  • 813-463-3595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2073.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 237.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa/Matt Keller
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANAND VIHAR PB 74 PG 054 BLOCK 50 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-32-023.0-050.00-001.0
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$615,000.00 ($193.09 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot within a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Country Walk community, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a private pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258701
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33560 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$664,900.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

33560 Castaway Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to contribute $10,000 towards buyer's closing costs. Beautiful two story home in the new private and gated luxury home community of Wesley Chapel, River Landing. The Bonaire open floor plan off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3538554
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Quijano Cossio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4709 Isonzo Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$690,000.00 ($218.56 / sqft )

4709 Isonzo Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 4709 Isonzo Way, perfectly positioned on a coveted oversized waterview homesite in one of Wesley Chapels premier active adult communities, where resort style amenities are inspired by the e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ashley Quaife
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32588 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$699,990.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

32588 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with tandem space in a gated community with NO CDD. Welcome to an elevated living experience in the prestigious Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4315 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884190
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eileen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$615,000.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461289
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Summerna Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Woodland Brook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$689,900.00 ($191.69 / sqft )

3254 Woodland Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller is offering an exclusive rate buy down incentive designed to enhance affordability for qualified buyers. With financing structures such as 1 0, 1 1, or 2 1, buyers may enjoy lower initial mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464530
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32676 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$649,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

32676 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed Holly model by GL Homes, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of modern living space in the highly desirable 24 hour man gat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469330
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2157 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$639,990.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

2157 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Chapel with a prime location that you wont want to pass up. At the center of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474987
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31835 Cromwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$630,000.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

31835 Cromwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 31835 Cromwell in Wesley Chapel a unique 1.72 acre waterfront property offering privacy, functionality, and exceptional versatility with no HOA or CDD. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4073 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480706
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin