Active
Property Photos
4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,990

Address: 4940 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598

Description

Under Construction. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and connection, the Hawkins home plan brings effortless single level living to life. At the heart of the home, a spacious open kitchen with a walk in corner pantry and large island flows into the family room and dining area, creating a natural gathering place for everyday living and entertaining. The easy access to the lanai makes it just as convenient to host dinner parties as it is to enjoy a quiet morning coffee outdoors. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with double vanities and an impressive walk in closet, offering both style and convenience. Two secondary bedrooms, each with its own walk in closet, share a well appointed bath with a linen closet for extra storage, while all main living spaces, including the utility room and two car garage, are thoughtfully placed on one level for everyday ease. Featuring our designer curated Timeless interior collection, this home includes warm, modern finishes with a classic, tailored feel that keeps every space looking clean, inviting, and effortlessly stylish.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8455829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4940 Eagle Rock Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $339,990
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1752
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hawkins
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1752.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Reddick Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Inframark/Shamil Porto
  • Association Phone: 813-943-3594
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERRY BAY SUBDIVISION VILLAGES E G AND L LOT 154
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-30-32-20-C83-000000-00154.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4935 Reflecting Pond Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$344,975.00 ($103.19 / sqft )

4935 Reflecting Pond Circle More Like This

This stunning two story home offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private office, a flexible bonus room (with closet) perfect for a craft studio, hobby/library, or play room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677947
  2. Provided by HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Hanly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$339,990.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

5552 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall head over heels for this better than new, beautifully upgraded, and move in ready 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Berry Bay community. Perfectly positioned on a picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683174
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17112 Yellow Pine Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$350,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

17112 Yellow Pine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story single family home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684737
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Anthony Ramdath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17009 Peaceful Valley Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$340,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

17009 Peaceful Valley Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Set within the established community of Sereno in Wimauma, this well maintained residence offers a practical layout, solid construction, and a setting that feels removed without being remo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$391,695.00 ($133.37 / sqft )

2658 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The easy living Aubrey provides you with a bright, open living area with luxury vinyl plank flooring under volume ceilings. Relax in your beautiful owner's suite complete with a walk in wardrobe and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961387
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$403,990.00 ($118.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872037
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$337,990.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

2321 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881961
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wild Petunia Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$384,990.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

6033 Wild Petunia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881964
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2518 White Ladyfish Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$379,990.00 ($135.18 / sqft )

2518 White Ladyfish Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Quick Move in. No rear neighbors or front neighbors homesite. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884232
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin