Active
Property Photos
4560 Legacy Court
  1. Image 1 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  2. Image 2 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  3. Image 3 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  4. Image 4 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  5. Image 5 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  6. Image 6 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  7. Image 7 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  8. Image 8 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  9. Image 9 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  10. Image 10 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  11. Image 11 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  12. Image 12 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  13. Image 13 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  14. Image 14 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  15. Image 15 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  16. Image 16 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  17. Image 17 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  18. Image 18 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  19. Image 19 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  20. Image 20 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  21. Image 21 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  22. Image 22 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  23. Image 23 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  24. Image 24 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  25. Image 25 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  26. Image 26 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  27. Image 27 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  28. Image 28 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  29. Image 29 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  30. Image 30 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  31. Image 31 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  32. Image 32 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  33. Image 33 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  34. Image 34 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  35. Image 35 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  36. Image 36 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  37. Image 37 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  38. Image 38 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  39. Image 39 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  40. Image 40 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  41. Image 41 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  42. Image 42 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  43. Image 43 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  44. Image 44 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  45. Image 45 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  46. Image 46 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  47. Image 47 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  48. Image 48 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  49. Image 49 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  50. Image 50 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  51. Image 51 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  52. Image 52 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  53. Image 53 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  54. Image 54 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  55. Image 55 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  56. Image 56 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  57. Image 57 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  58. Image 58 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  59. Image 59 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  60. Image 60 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  61. Image 61 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  62. Image 62 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  63. Image 63 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  64. Image 64 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  65. Image 65 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  66. Image 66 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  67. Image 67 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  68. Image 68 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  69. Image 69 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  70. Image 70 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  71. Image 71 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  72. Image 72 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  73. Image 73 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  74. Image 74 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  75. Image 75 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  76. Image 76 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  77. Image 77 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  78. Image 78 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
  79. Image 79 of 79 For 4560 Legacy Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $474,900

Address: 4560 Legacy Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

Welcome to the prestigious Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club, where refined living meets resort style elegance in the heart of Sarasota. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage showcases a highly desirable open, split bedroom floor plan designed for both privacy and effortless entertaining. Thoughtfully designed living spaces flow seamlessly to the outdoors, while the versatile den provides the perfect setting for a home office, library, or guest retreat. Step outside to the expansive screened lanai, your private oasis overlooking a sparkling pool and tranquil water viewsan idyllic backdrop for morning coffee, sunset cocktails, or elegant gatherings. Heritage Oaks offers a luxury, gated lifestyle with 24 hour security and an exceptional collection of amenities, including an 18 hole championship golf course, tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center, five resort style swimming pools, and a recently renovated clubhouse featuring two upscale dining venues, including the iconic 19th Hole Lounge. This vibrant and socially active community offers endless opportunities to connect, unwind, and enjoy an elevated lifestyle. Perfectly situated near Sarasotas finest shopping, dining, cultural attractions, and beaches, this exceptional home delivers the ultimate combination of sophistication, comfort, and resort living. Call to schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8456367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4560 Legacy Court
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2290
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1715.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Vance/PMI CAPSTONE
  • Association Phone: 941-554-8838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 310 HERITAGE OAKS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0257150018
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9076 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$554,999.00 ($222.09 / sqft )

9076 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Stunning New 4 Bedroom Model Home in Cassia at Skye Ranch! Dont miss your chance to own this beautifully decorated and fully furnished model home in the highly desirable Cassia at Skye Ranch. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659379
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Samoset Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$465,000.00 ($198.04 / sqft )

4629 Samoset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this wonderful "Dover" model Paired Villa in Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den/study that can double as a third bedroom, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666937
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9048 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$559,900.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

9048 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged.. MOTIVATED SELLER.....OFFERING 10K in CLOSING COSTS..... Step into modern Sarasota living at its finest in this stunning 2024 Taylor Morrison Boca Grande mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667489
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Canaveral Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$550,000.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

10109 Canaveral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy modern living in one of Sarasotas most amenity rich communities. This 2023 built residence in Grand Park Phase 1 offers 2,188 sq ft of bright, open living with seamless indoor outdoor flow. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667859
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Amr Karar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4656 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$520,000.00 ($177.84 / sqft )

4656 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home in Desirable Bent Tree Village, Sarasota! Welcome to this stunning single family home located in the highly sought after community of Bent Tree Village in Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670577
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Samantha Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Eton Place, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$457,500.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

3959 Eton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home with Income Producing Guest Suite! Welcome to this stunning renovated property featuring a 3 bedroom, 2 bath main house with modern finishes and an open, inviting layout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682502
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Big Bayou Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$548,000.00 ($224.68 / sqft )

6515 Big Bayou Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new home built in 2024, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den, and 1,775 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space filled with natural light. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685060
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9924 Crystal Isle Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$565,000.00 ($192.18 / sqft )

9924 Crystal Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Practically new with a beautiful view! Make your way to Grand Park by Neal Communities, a masterfully designed amenity rich community, and soak in the charm the moment your enter. Meander through expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688051
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Joseph Patoray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Samoa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$475,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

6416 Samoa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lake sarasota home that truly lives large! This thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath + den (easily a 4th bedroom) residence offers an expansive split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688850
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10844 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$564,651.00 ($236.26 / sqft )

10844 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | No Rear Neighbors | Convenient 1st Floor Living. New Construction December Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690301
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin