Active
Property Photos
17641 Deerfield Drive
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 17641 Deerfield Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 17641 Deerfield Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558

Description

Buyer's loss is your gain!! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch in the highly desirable Sierra Pines community is listed below appraisal and offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and convenience. Nestled on a secluded, wooded corner lot just under one acre, the property delivers a peaceful rural feel with frequent visits from deer, turkey, and other wildlife all while being centrally located off CR 54, just minutes from the Veterans Expressway and with quick access to Tampa, Wesley Chapel, Clearwater, and St. Petersburg. The fully fenced property is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and recreational use. A versatile pole barn and enclosed barn are wired with lighting and electrical hookup, ideal for RV/boat storage and workshop. The pole barn includes a 50 amp RV connection and private septic tied dump site, plus a covered side area perfect for an outdoor kitchen, bar, or entertainment space. Additional exterior features include a large fire pit for gatherings, rear lot gate access with ample space for boat and trailer parking, and a spacious walk in chicken coop with fenced run. Inside, the home features an inviting open floor plan with high ceilings, updated flooring (2024) in the primary bedroom, guest bedroom, and dining room, and an original stone wood burning fireplace as the focal point of the family room. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, an eat in bar, and pantry, while the laundry room includes a newer washer and dryer (2025). This property has been carefully maintained with major updates, including: Roof (2020) AC (2022) Interior ductwork & plumbing (2020 & 2023) Water softener (2021) Septic drain field (2020) Solar panels (2021), paid off at closing Well & septic pumps (2023) For peace of mind and practicality, the home also includes hurricane rated windows and garage door and an upgraded electrical panel designed for safe portable generator hookup. Located in a quiet, well kept neighborhood with no HOA or CDD fees, this property offers the rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, space, and rural charm while staying close to schools, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. This is the perfect setting for anyone seeking room to live, work, store equipment or recreational vehicles and still be near the city when needed. The property is in a USDA eligible area, which may allow qualified byers to explore zero down financing options (buyer to verify eligibility and loan requirements).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8459029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17641 Deerfield Drive
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3090
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fire Pit, Garden, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1864.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Corner Lot, City Limits, Level, Oversized Lot, Pasture, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Common, Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Open, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SIERRA PINES UNREC PLAT POR LOT 314 DESC AS COM SE COR SEC TH N0DEG23'37"E 2182.8 FT TH N89DEG46'50"W 4888.33 FT TH N44DEG16'40"E 1504.81 FT TH N45DEG 43'20"W 175 FT FOR POB TH N44DEG16 40"E 186 FT TH N45DEG 43'20"W 233 FT TH S44DEG 16'40"W 186.90 FT TH S45DEG43'20"E 233 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-18-0010-00000-3141
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: AR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19250 Blount Rd, LUTZ, FL 33558
$510,000.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

19250 Blount Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage featuring a private pool overlooking the lake a truly rare setting that offers peaceful water views and exceptional privacy. With tremendous potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383215
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact Nisim Korkus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19779 Morsani Road, LUTZ, FL 33558
$649,000.00 ($167.66 / sqft )

19779 Morsani Road Virtual Tour More Like This

With Nearly 3,000 Sq Ft + Price Improvement + Rare 5.125 Interest Rate Opportunity + Home Warranty! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a private den and oversized bonus room n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884160
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jose' Pabon'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18955 Maisons Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$650,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

18955 Maisons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to this premium GOLF COURSE AND WATER LOT. This beautifully appointed home offers Florida living at its finest with a screened pool featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468573
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Feather Grass Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$550,000.00 ($169.91 / sqft )

1565 Feather Grass Loop More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Lutz, where comfort, style, and convenience come together. Located in a quiet and desirable community, this residence features a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468947
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18922 Fishermans Bend Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$595,000.00 ($185.76 / sqft )

18922 Fishermans Bend Drive More Like This

Welcome home to space, style, and resort style living in this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath retreat tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Heritage Harbor community. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472910
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Kelley Hardesty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19161 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard, LUTZ, FL 33558
$550,000.00 ($172.31 / sqft )

19161 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this waterfront gem, built in 2016 this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a fantastic opportunity in a highly desirable, amenity rich community.BRAND NEW AC installed 5/2026 and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480329
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Arbor Wind Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$549,999.00 ($168.51 / sqft )

2456 Arbor Wind Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning, immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom executive style residence features a 2 car garage and is nestled in a secure gated community right in the heart of Lutz. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487717
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kimmie Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1653 Nature View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$649,900.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

1653 Nature View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulousthis exceptional two story home in the sought after community of Long Lake Ranch sits on an oversized corner home site with a partially fenced back yard. Move in ready, delightfully updated h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2863 Maple Brook Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$645,000.00 ($191.06 / sqft )

2863 Maple Brook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live Where Comfort Meets Convenience in Sought After Stonebrier! Zoned for top rated schools including McKitrick Elementary, Martinez Middle, and Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497303
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Negron, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18924 Fishermans Bend Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$644,900.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

18924 Fishermans Bend Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home in the highly sought after Heritage Harbor community of Lutz! 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499158
  2. Provided by COASTAL BROKERAGE & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact James O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin