Active
Property Photos
305 Grand Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 305 Grand Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,900

Address: 305 Grand Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Description

Charming 1915 Craftsman home located in the heart of Tarpon Springs historic district, offering the perfect blend of preserved character and extensive modern upgrades. Updated in 2025, this turnkey residence features a NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC, updated insulation and electrical, all new appliances, and a recently renovated kitchen and dining area with new recessed lighting and ceiling fans. Outdoor living shines with new decks, refreshed landscaping, and a Jacuzzi, supported by a new irrigation well. Solar panels dramatically reduce energy costs, with electric bills averaging approximately $35/month (billing history available). Walk to Spring Bayou, Craig Park, downtown restaurants and bars, and the Sponge Docks. A rare opportunity to own a fully modernized historic home in a premier walkable location. Seller is open to owner financing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8461512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 305 Grand Boulevard
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Bldg sqft: 1371
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1371.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SAFFORD'S SUB THAT PART OF LOT 1 DESC FROM NW COR OF INTER OF READ ST & GRAND BLVD TH NW'LY 70FT FOR POB TH SW'LY 100FT TH NW'LY 50FT TH NE'LY 100FT TH SE'LY 50 FT TO POB & S PART OF VAC ALLEY ON N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-27-15-77760-000-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Cypress Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$585,000.00 ($241.44 / sqft )

232 Cypress Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price drop! Income producing duplex in downtown tarpon springs! This charming two story multi family home on a corner lot offers two spacious 3 bedroom units in the heart of downtown tarpon springs, c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960836
  2. Provided by TEACHER NEXT DOOR, PLLC
  3. Contact Cheri Aumond-McLean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1395 Burnt Oak Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$443,000.00 ($182.53 / sqft )

1395 Burnt Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful cul de sac living in oakleaf village nature, comfort & convenience welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on a spacious quarter acre lot in a quiet cul de sac, its full ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879161
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Ridgewood Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$540,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

958 Ridgewood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price reduction! MUST SEE GEM IN WHITCOMB PLACE; LOCATION, SPACE & VALUE! Welcome to your next chapter in one of Tarpon Springs most desirable neighborhoods! Tucked away in beautiful Whitcomb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883170
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Colony South Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$523,000.00 ($257.38 / sqft )

115 Colony South Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a home that truly stands out from the rest! This one of a kind 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offers over 2,000 square feet of living space, a private in ground pool with NO REAR neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883358
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cortney Bain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Brittany Park Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$499,900.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

907 Brittany Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained pool home in desirable Brittany Park offering a spacious open floor plan with soaring cathedral ceilings throughout. This home features a formal living room, formal dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885356
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Nicholas Vavoulis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Brittany Park Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$479,000.00 ($228.75 / sqft )

915 Brittany Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This spacious 4 bedroom home is in the highly desired Tarpon Springs Neighborhood! Lot 1/4 acre in beautiful neighborhood of Tarpon Springs. A+ Schools, within 2 miles of the famous spo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8354448
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1266 Paradise Lake Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$547,900.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

1266 Paradise Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Pool Home in Gated North Lake Community VA Assumable Loan Available for VA buyers 4.625% fixed for 30 years (subject to lender approval)! Welcome to your beautiful Tarpon Springs pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409612
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Boyer Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$529,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

1112 Boyer Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Experience the best of Florida living with this custom designed sanctuary, where luxurious indoor living effortlessly merges with the quintessential Florida outdoor lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412566
  2. Provided by AUSTEN WOOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Riverside Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$539,000.00 ($181.60 / sqft )

912 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Potential Airbnb income awates! Corner Lot Home with pool in Tarpon Springs! Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated four bedroom, two bathroom residence is perfectly situated on a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430242
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Kouremetis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1468 River Circle, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$535,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

1468 River Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Four years young and thoughtfully upgraded, this Anclote model by Pioneer Builders delivers standout style in the heart of nostalgic Tarpon Springs. Designed for effortless living and elevated enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin