Active
Property Photos
1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,990

Address: 1430 Beaconsfield Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

Welcome to your dream home in the quaint, gated community of Beaconsfield within MP III. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers a captivating blend of elegance and comfort. As you enter through the grand double doors, you'll be greeted by an impressive foyer that sets the tone for the rest of the home. The formal dining and living rooms provide the perfect spaces for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings. The owner's retreat offers privacy, while the spacious great room and screened lanai create ideal settings for relaxation and social gatherings. The gourmet kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry, a center island, and a gas cooktop, is a chef's dream. The home also features two additional bedrooms near the formal dining area, sharing a full bathroom, and a full bathroom off the fourth bedroom, perfect for guests. Recent updates include a new roof (2021) and an upgraded A/C system (2022), ensuring peace of mind and energy efficiency. MP III's prime location in the heart of Wesley Chapel offers easy access to a sleuth of shops, restaurants, and all the amenities this vibrant community has for everyone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1430 Beaconsfield Drive
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $549,990
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3763
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2795.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 106.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Co
  • Association Phone: 813 994-2477
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE III PARCEL FF AND OO PB 53 PG 026 BLOCK 24 LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-34-010.0-024.00-051.0
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$615,000.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot within a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Country Walk community, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a private pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461289
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Summerna Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32030 Goddard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$535,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

32030 Goddard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Situated on a gorgeous, private conservation lot in the highly sought after community of Union Park, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers peaceful views, though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471432
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2157 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$639,990.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

2157 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Chapel with a prime location that you wont want to pass up. At the center of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474987
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31835 Cromwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$630,000.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

31835 Cromwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 31835 Cromwell in Wesley Chapel a unique 1.72 acre waterfront property offering privacy, functionality, and exceptional versatility with no HOA or CDD. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4073 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480706
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Acacia Bay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$650,000.00 ($163.77 / sqft )

3326 Acacia Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom plus office plus bonus room 3 car garage executive home in the gated community of winding ridge offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485507
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30902 Temple Stand Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$499,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

30902 Temple Stand Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Wesley Chapel where thoughtful design, flexible living spaces, and over 4,100 square feet come together to create the perfect family home. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494633
  2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Montgomery Bell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$550,000.00 ($118.20 / sqft )

1927 Montgomery Bell Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully crafted David Weekley model home, ideally located in the highly sought after Union Park community. Showcasing exceptional design, quality construction, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497827
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Nesslewood Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$625,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

2336 Nesslewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning curb appeal and offering nearly 3,400 sq ft, this impeccably maintained home features 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, an office/den, an upstairs bonus suite, and a 3 car garage, situated in the desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499263
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin