Active
Property Photos
3333 Brenford Place
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 3333 Brenford Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $487,000

Address: 3333 Brenford Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully designed PONDVIEW HOME... this 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2300 square foot, 2 car garage home is located in the highly desirable Oakstead Community. From the moment you enter, an expansive foyer leads into a sun filled formal dining room, creating an elegant setting for entertaining and everyday living. The open living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen featuring shaker style cabinets, granite counters & plenty of storage space and cute breakfast nook area, offering a warm and inviting space ideal for gathering. Sliding glass doors open to a covered, screened in porch with a ceiling fan and tranquil views of a serene pond framed by mature palm treesperfect for relaxing mornings or evening sunsets. The kitchen and bathrooms are appointed with granite countertops, adding a touch of sophistication throughout. A conveniently located laundry room between the garage and kitchen enhances daily functionality. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and flexibility. Two bedrooms are situated toward the rear of the home nicely appointed with rich engineered hardwood floors, while Bedroom 2 is located at the front with a built in closet, chair rail, modern paint scheme engineered hardwood floors. Its proximity to a full bathroom also makes it ideal for use as a private guest or in law suite. The owners suite is tucked away on the opposite side of the home and features a spacious en suite bathroom with double vanities, a walk in shower, a garden soaking tub, and a generous walk in closetyour own private retreat. Additional highlights include exterior security cameras, reclaimed water irrigation, a 3 zone HVAC system, a roof replaced in 2020, and exterior paint updated in 2021, brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout main area reflecting the exceptional care given to this home. Oakstead residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, lap and kiddie pools, fitness center, covered playground, tennis and pickleball courts, and a scenic 3 mile nature trail. Conveniently located near Publix, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, dining, and major highways, this natural gas community offers both comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8466833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3333 Brenford Place
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $487,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Oakstead Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKSTEAD PARCEL 9 UNIT 1 AND PARCEL 10 UNIT 1 PB 41 PG 034 BLOCK 9 LOT 9 OR 5040 PG 424
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-22-001.0-009.00-009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10188 Agave Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$549,900.00 ($220.67 / sqft )

10188 Agave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 built residence, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Cypress Preserve community of Land O Lakes. Designed with families in min

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142534
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Daintree Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$569,990.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

6903 Daintree Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off US 41, Deerbrook showcases new homes in Land O Lakes. Homeowners will be a close distance to walking trails and the Sunc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452962
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10672 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$514,990.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

10672 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462342
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17506 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$539,990.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

17506 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473690
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ballantrae Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$492,000.00 ($160.78 / sqft )

5000 Ballantrae Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PAINT! WELCOME TO BEXLEY LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This meticulously maintained home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,466 sq. ft. of perfectly balanced living space in one of Land O' Lakes' mos

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475119
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19106 Beatrice Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$515,000.00 ($143.69 / sqft )

19106 Beatrice Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF AND TWO BRAND NEW HVAC UNITS 4/2026 Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Water Views in a Prime Land O Lakes Location Welcome to 19106 Beatrice La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489006
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17688 Acron Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$564,990.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

17688 Acron Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490042
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Nathaniel Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$450,000.00 ($137.87 / sqft )

9630 Nathaniel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 Bedroom Home in Asbel Creek, Land O' Lakes, FL Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Asbell Creek community! This exquisite single family residence, nestled adjacent to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Melissa Sontheimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17473 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$557,815.00 ($133.23 / sqft )

17473 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499394
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10422 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$524,800.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

10422 Gliding Eagle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this like new 2023 built luxury residence located in the highly sought after Cypress Preserve community in Land O' Lakes. This exceptional home offers a perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Aravinda Kappaganthula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin