Active
Property Photos
901 Shagos Drive
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 901 Shagos Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 901 Shagos Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage custom home, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a highly desirable non HOA area of Apollo Beach. A paver walkway, palm tree, and attractive landscaping lead from the driveway to the elevated front entry, creating inviting curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Upon entering, youre greeted by neutral tile flooring that flows throughout most of the first floor, enhancing the homes bright and cohesive feel. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers both privacy and functionality, with the primary bedroom with en suite bath, and a second bedroom conveniently located on the first floor, along with a second full bath. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances and a convenient island, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find the third and fourth bedrooms, a full bath, and a loft areaperfect for guests, teens, or a flexible bonus space. Designed with entertaining in mind, the home features a Florida room that opens to a 10x12 covered patio and an expansive 15 x 38 screened lanai, creating seamless indoor outdoor living. The primary bedroom features sliders leading directly to the covered patio. The fully fenced backyard provides ample space for pets, play, and relaxation. Major updates include a tile roof replaced in 2019 and an A/C replaced in 2022, offering added peace of mind. With generous living spaces, a functional layout, and convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities, this home offers comfort, versatility, and room to grow. Enjoy nearby attractions such as Apollo Beach Nature Preserve, the Manatee Viewing Center, Apollo Beach Marina, and other outdoor recreation options. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8468447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 901 Shagos Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3314
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2379.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BINDSHEDLER SUBDIVISION LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-19-67O-000000-00001.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,999.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

749 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: High Ceilings | 1st Floor Primary | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 749 Steel Drive in Indigo Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467117
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Sea Lilly Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,900.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

7508 Sea Lilly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Waterset Communitywhere you can skip the wait and hidden costs of new construction and start enjoying your home immediately. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501369
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angelia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$556,490.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

5122 Sea Branch Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501818
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin