Active
Property Photos
10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,675

Address: 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

Description

First floor condo in the Itopia community. This unit has two bedroom and two bathroom with a large screened front porch that overlooks the serene pond setting. The condo has new laminate flooring in the primary bedroom and main living area. The kitchen has white cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances a breakfast bar and opens to the dining and living room areas. There is a laundry closet with a full sized washer and dryer just off the kitchen. Each bedroom has its own full bathroom. This is a split bedroom plan with the common living area between the bedrooms. The building is located near the pool and beach volleyball court and mailboxes with visitor parking. The assigned parking is at the end of the sidewalk, #517. Schedule your private appointment now!! Lease must start within 2 weeks of application approval. Application fee is $100 per adult non refundable. Anyone 18 or older residing in the residence must apply. Thorough credit and background checks will be done. Net income (income AFTER taxes) must be a minimum of 2.5 3x the rent verification necessary. No evictions in the last 5 years. Renters insurance contents and liability is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8474089 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $1,675
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1015.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leslie / Itopia Association
  • Association Phone: 727-576-4143
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-43523-017-1709
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1709
  • View: Water
  • Views: 137
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style | flexible lease terms | owner agent lease options: offering flexible 3 to 12 month lease terms. One month rent concession available on qualifying 12 month leases (conditions apply)

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and stylish partially furnished condo.Furnishing is optional, if needed it can stay and if not it can be removed. Prime Location: Nestled in a highly desirable area, this condo is just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365132
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mia Kolar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 848 Square Feet and a pleasant view; located in Vantage Point. Wood like laminate flooring covers most of the floor, with tile in the bathrooms and kitchen: the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428508
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Adams, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Pond Views! Step into this beautifully updated second floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452421
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 513, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,575.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful water view 1 bedroom 1 bathroom corner unit on ground floor in itopia gated community! No carpet. Open floor plan. Tile and laminate flooring throughout. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455332
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 100th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

720 100th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2/1440sf spacious beautiful condo with a balcony is available right away in North St Petersburg near Gandy and Howard Frankland Bridges; huge bright living room, formal dining room, 3 beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474077
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything included with designer kitchen Amber 42 cabinets, granite countertops. wh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477230
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 83rd Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1125 83rd Avenue N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo + Storage Space + Pool & Tennis Courts Prime St. Pete Location! Be the first to enjoy this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478240
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 90th Ave  0, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,595.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

619 90th Ave 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful, cozy, and convenient living in this centrally located St. Pete apartment. Located on quiet 90th, this cozy community offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere with friendly and profession

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481820
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Bayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,695.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL: 1/2 OFF YOUR 1ST MONTHS RENT! 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo in st. Petersburg with 985 sqft. of living space Welcome home to your gated community! Community pool and tennis courts to relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487054
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin