Active
Property Photos
777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

Address: 777 3rd Avenue N 1208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Over $46,000 in designer UPGRADES including custom walk in closets, motorized window shades, Restoration Hardware lighting, Fanimation ceiling fans, Ecobee smart thermostats, and a stunning waterfall edge quartz island with full height backsplash. Perched above picturesque Mirror Lake in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Reflection St. Pete offers elevated living in one of the citys most walkable and vibrant locations. Step outside your door and enjoy effortless access to Central Avenues acclaimed restaurants, bars, and boutiques, along with waterfront destinations including Vinoy Park and the St. Pete Pier. Inside, the residence showcases thoughtfully curated, high end finishes throughout. The designer kitchen features upgraded quartz countertops with dramatic waterfall edges and full height backsplash, sleek European cabinetry, premium Bosch appliances, and statement Restoration Hardware lighting. Porcelain tile flooring flows seamlessly through the living spaces, while motorized shades add both comfort and sophistication. All three bedrooms offer spacious walk in closets with custom built in shelving, and the generous layout creates an open, airy feel throughout the home. Enjoy breathtaking views of Downtown St. Petersburg, Tampa Bay, and the iconic Sunshine Skyway Bridge from your private vantage point above the city. Two premier oversized parking spaces on the first floor of residence parking and a dedicated storage locker provide rare convenience and functionality. Reflection offers resort style rooftop amenities including a swimming pool and spa, entertainment spaces, a full service bar, commercial grade fitness center, BBQ grills, EV charging stations, bike storage, guest parking, and complimentary golf cart shuttle service throughout downtown (Thursday Sunday). Additional building features include hospital grade air filtration, water softening, and secure touchless entry. Luxury, location, and lifestyle converge in this exceptional Downtown St. Pete residence where everyday living feels like a retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8477021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $557
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2245
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KAST
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2127.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Off Street, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephen Walters
  • Association Phone: 727-320-5505
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REFLECTION CONDO UNIT 1208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-74065-000-1208
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1208
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($549.24 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 908 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in the heart of downtown. This highly sought after Amethyst model offers 2,127 square feet of refined living space on a pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8252597
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 4th Street S 1503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,379,500.00 ($1,330.28 / sqft )

344 4th Street S 1503 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience Parisian luxury in Unit #1503 at the iconic Roche Bobois St. Pete Tower. This 15th floor residence features a prime west facing orientation, delivering stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959607
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact David Cook, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,399,000.00 ($868.94 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3808 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is a rare opportunity to bypass builder timelines and added costs stepping immediately into elevated living where downtown truly becomes downstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,325,000.00 ($778.95 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3209 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. An iconic design by award winning Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by NYC based Celano Design Studio, 400 Central introduces a new standard of luxury living in downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8395124
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bennett Eppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,299,999.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover Reflection St. Pete: Luxury Living in Downtown St. Petersburg, Florida Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, a stunning new luxury residence in the heart of vibrant downtown St. PetersburgFloridas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419950
  2. Provided by REVERE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Coderre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,399,000.00 ($632.17 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LOOKING FOR A SHOW STOPPER, look no further.Welcome to one of the largest floor plans at Reflection, this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a generous 2,048 square feet of luxurious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($545.00 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront luxury in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath, 2,200sqft residence in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg. With 61 feet of sweeping floor to ceiling windows, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429717
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 3307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,200,000.00 ($749.53 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 3307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live in prestige and style in this 2 bed, 2.5 bath luxury residence perched high in the sky with sprawling city and sunset views. Filled with fresh mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 3305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,475,000.00 ($794.29 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of downtown St. Petersburg living in this exquisite 33rd floor residence at Saltaire. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den spans 1,663 square feet and offers breathtaking bir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445479
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Beach Drive Ne 4b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,377,000.00 ($529.62 / sqft )

288 Beach Drive Ne 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegant, coastal inspired living in this stunning three bedroom, two bath residence at The Cloisters of Beach Drive, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after addresses. This 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451501
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dorothea Brede
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin