Active
Property Photos
275 1st Ave S  2007
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 275 1st Ave S  2007
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $7,000

Address: 275 1st Ave S 2007, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Downtown St. Petersburg living awaits at Residence #2007, featuring the highly desirable GRANDE floorplan. This refined residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,609 total square feet, including 1,339 square feet of interior living space and an expansive 270 square foot private terrace. Perched high above the city, this residence captures sweeping city and water views, with sightlines extending to the iconic Don CeSar Resort and breathtaking sunset panoramas. Floor to ceiling glass throughout the open living and dining areas fills the home with natural light while framing the stunning views beyond. The contemporary kitchen is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring sleek modern cabinetry, premium JennAir appliances, and generous counter space. The open concept layout flows seamlessly to the oversized terraceideal for outdoor dining, relaxing, and enjoying spectacular sunset views over Downtown St. Petersburg. The primary suite offers a serene retreat with a spa inspired en suite bath, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. A convenient powder room, in unit laundry, and modern finishes throughout complete this elegant residence. Residents enjoy access to Cloud 9, the exclusive 9th floor resort style amenities deck, featuring a pool and sundeck, a 4,200 square foot state of the art fitness center with private studios, sauna and steam rooms, golf simulator, billiards lounge, social lounges with private dining areas, reservable spa treatment rooms, and a 20 seat private theater. Additional amenities include a 3,000 square foot covered turf dog park, guest suites, conference and co working spaces, secure parking, valet service, and front desk concierge. Located just steps from Downtown St. Petersburgs top restaurants, cultural attractions, waterfront parks, and vibrant nightlife, this residence offers the ultimate urban lifestyle in one of Floridas most dynamic cities. Some photos have been virtually staged to show potential furnishings and layout. Property is agent owned. Offered as furnishings optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8478630 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Ave S 2007
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1339
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1339.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 275 1ST AVE S. #2007, ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33701
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 2007
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,300.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living at The REFLECTION, a stunning FULLY FURNISHED two bedroom plus den, two and a half bathroom condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. This residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425864
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Ave N  1504a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,500.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Ave N 1504a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FIRST TO OCCUPY. Live the ultimate downtown lifestyle in this brand new, never lived in 15th floor masterpiece at REFLECTION, St. Petersburgs most anticipated luxury high rise. This pristine 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477061
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,900.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478973
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,000.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located within one of downtown St. Petersburg's most anticipated luxury addresses, this Dali floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg presents a sophisticated opportunity for ownership. Offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482218
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,300.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2903 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

EV Charging Station Parking included with this unit! Experience luxury downtown living and enjoy stunning views of the water and city at The Residences at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs landmar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486202
  2. Provided by MAZIAD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Maziad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 1006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,500.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 1006 Reduced More Like This

Some buildings have a charm, a charm that not only comes from the exquisite design, the views, the spectacular residences, but also from a culture unique to that property. Signature Place is one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489528
  2. Provided by KRATZER PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Zach Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Beach Drive Ne 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,000.00 ($4.74 / sqft )

300 Beach Drive Ne 302 More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Parkshore Plaza, perfectly positioned on the most sought after stretch of Beach Drive in vibrant St. Petersburg. This beautifully appointed, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489597
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 332, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~~AVAILABLE FOR LEASE~~Welcome to Vinoy Place, an exclusive condominium enclave beside Tampa Bay and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. This exceptional residence features one of the largest wrap around

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490818
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,300.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Residence 2008 at 400 Central, a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offering elevated living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Thoughtfully designed with 10 foot ceilings and floor to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491559
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 505 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury city living at The Residences at 400 Central in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Residence 505 is a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring 10 ceilings, walls of f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492261
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin