Active
Property Photos
400 Central Avenue 2008
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 400 Central Avenue 2008
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,300

Address: 400 Central Avenue 2008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Welcome to Residence 2008 at 400 Central, a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offering elevated living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Thoughtfully designed with 10 foot ceilings and floor to ceiling windows, this residence feels bright, open, and beautifully connected to the city skyline beyond. From the private balcony, enjoy sweeping views overlooking Williams Park, Mirror Lake, and stretching all the way to Downtown Tampa and St Pete Beach in the distance. The open concept layout is designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, with spacious living areas, beautifully appointed finishes, gas cooking range, and a seamless blend of style and function. Both bedrooms offer the comfort of en suite baths, while the additional powder bath adds convenience for guests. Residents of 400 Central enjoy a truly elevated lifestyle with a spectacular 7th floor amenity deck. From resort style spaces to thoughtfully curated social and fitness amenities, every detail is designed to enhance daily life. At the top, the stunning 46th floor Sky Lounge and Observatory offers unobstructed 360 degree views, creating an unforgettable backdrop for both sunrise and sunset above the city and waterfront. Perfectly positioned in the center of Downtown St. Petersburg, 400 Central places you just moments from acclaimed dining, shopping, museums, waterfront parks, and the vibrant energy of city living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8491559 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 2008
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $6,300
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1669
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Acreage: 2.30 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 2008
  • Builder Name: Suffolk Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1348.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Other, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richie Kavanagh
  • Association Phone: 727.591.8511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: UNIT-2008
  • Unit Number: 2008
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,995.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 803 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 2,043 square feet of modern, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472527
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,000.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1504 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury Furnished Rental at the Residences at 400 Central | Experience elevated downtown living at the brand new Residences at 400 Central. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is AVAI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474362
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Ave N  1504a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,500.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Ave N 1504a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FIRST TO OCCUPY. Live the ultimate downtown lifestyle in this brand new, never lived in 15th floor masterpiece at REFLECTION, St. Petersburgs most anticipated luxury high rise. This pristine 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477061
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  2007, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 2007 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Downtown St. Petersburg living awaits at Residence #2007, featuring the highly desirable GRANDE floorplan. This refined residence offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478630
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Sharon Viers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,900.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478973
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1009, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,000.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1009 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower redefining the St. Petersburg skyline. Thoughtfully designed for modern city living, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479384
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1109 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury living reaches new heights at 400 Residences in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Perched on the 11th floor, this exceptional home in the sky offers a seamless blend of sophistication, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487943
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1709 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into elevated city living in this stunning 17th floor residence at The Residences at 400 Centraldowntown St. Petersburgs iconic 46 story luxury tower. Offered unfurnished, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488479
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 1006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,500.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 1006 More Like This

Some buildings have a charm, a charm that not only comes from the exquisite design, the views, the spectacular residences, but also from a culture unique to that property. Signature Place is one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489528
  2. Provided by KRATZER PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Zach Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($4.30 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your opportunity to rent a premier residence within St. Petersburgs most iconic New Luxury tower, available at exclusive pre construction pricing.This r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490047
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin