Active
Property Photos
7389 Serenoa Drive
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 7389 Serenoa Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

Address: 7389 Serenoa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7389 South Serrano Drivean exceptional residence where space, craftsmanship, and serene water views come together beautifully. Set on one of the communitys oversized lots and built by renowned luxury builder John Cannon Homes, this expansive 4,405 square foot home delivers the quality, design, and upgrades todays buyers are looking for. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a statement. Double front doors open into a grand living room where your eyes are immediately drawn to the sparkling pool, tranquil lake, and inviting lanai beyondan effortless blend of indoor and outdoor living. To the right, a stunning formal dining room offers the perfect setting for elegant dinners and memorable gatherings. Just beyond, the newly updated kitchen is both beautiful and functional, now elevated with gorgeous quartz countertops, a sparkling tile backsplash, and updated wide plank flooring that brings warmth and charactercreating an inviting space with a subtle French country feel. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a spacious family room designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. Throughout the home, sliding glass doors open wide, extending your living space outdoors and creating the ultimate Florida lifestyle. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan features four bedrooms and three full baths. The primary suite is privately positioned on the left side of the home, offering a true retreat. A stylish den/office adjacent to the master completes the owners suiteideal for working from home or a quiet reading space. This home also includes a fully functional mother in law suite, complete with its own walk in closet and an oversized sewing or hobby room lined with cabinetryperfect for storing yards of beautiful fabric or transforming into a creative studio or flex space. Upstairs, youll find an expansive bonus level designed for real life. With dedicated hobby and craft areas, this incredible space can easily accommodate homework, homeschooling, toys, video games, a pool table, or a media setupall tucked away from the main living areas. Its the perfect retreat for productivity, play, and everything in between. Even everyday tasks feel elevated here. The generous laundry room is thoughtfully designed with front loading machines, ample storage, a utility sink, and a dedicated folding surfacemaking chores not just convenient, but enjoyable. Step outside and enjoy your oversized backyard, where water views and lush surroundings create a peaceful escape. The pool and lanai invite relaxation and entertaining, while a dedicated dog run adds convenience for pet lovers. There are 4 AC units from 2014 and 2017, and the roof is from 2018. Additional features include a fully re piped plumbing system. With its generous layout, premium lot, versatile living spaces, and breathtaking views, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and functionality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8479889 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7389 Serenoa Drive
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 4405
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.246 / -82.4357
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Serenoa Ph 3
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Anne Marie Lennox
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 4405.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2043.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Justin Gonzales
  • Association Phone: 941.529.9595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 94 SERENOA PH 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0288080003
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7522 Conservation Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,595,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

7522 Conservation Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Preserve at Heron Lake Estate Home was built by Arthur Rutenberg in 2008 by the owners. Pride of ownership abounds. On a acre corner lot with four bedrooms, 3 baths, the split floor plan offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684574
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Candria Crisp, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6321 Lake Woodruff Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,299,990.00 ($223.10 / sqft )

6321 Lake Woodruff Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story home offers 4,443 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a desirable south facing backyard overlooking a peaceful preserve. The layout inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686839
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9293 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,349,000.00 ($277.97 / sqft )

9293 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Cassia at Skye Ranch, this 2023 built 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom 3 car garage home offers 3,519 sq ft with a first floor primary suite on an oversized pie shaped lot with wide lake views. O

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691812
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7628 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,219,603.00 ($251.47 / sqft )

7628 Seahawk Avenue New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911161
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10192 Milky Way Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,299,999.00 ($251.50 / sqft )

10192 Milky Way Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida life under glowing sunset skies and serene lake views in this luxury 5 bedroom plus office, 4.5 bath, 3 car garage, heated saltwater pool home with 3847 sf of interior living space a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692094
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alison Stottlemyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin