Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 23 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 24 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 25 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  26. Image 26 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  27. Image 27 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  28. Image 28 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  29. Image 29 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  30. Image 30 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  31. Image 31 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  32. Image 32 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  33. Image 33 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  34. Image 34 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  35. Image 35 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  36. Image 36 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  37. Image 37 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  38. Image 38 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  39. Image 39 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  40. Image 40 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  41. Image 41 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  42. Image 42 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  43. Image 43 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  44. Image 44 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  45. Image 45 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  46. Image 46 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  47. Image 47 of 48 For Address Not Provided
  48. Image 48 of 48 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

Enjoy the st petersburg lifestyle in this fabulous large fully furnished waterfront 3 bed 3. 5 bath 3600 sqft luxury condo in the renowned vinoy place condominiums in downtown st pete, with great views of tampa bay, marina, pier and downtown, large balconies overlooking the water. This beautiful condo is available may 15th for approximately 6 months! The gated vinoy has exquisite amenities, several pools, hot tub, barbecue, fitness, great recreational rooms and more... Two parking spaces and guest parking available. Short term lease only planning on visiting st pete for the summer or moving in town and need a place to hold you over to find your dream home this is the place for you! Just next door you have access to the four star four diamond renaissance vinoy hotel with restaurants, tennis, spa, health club, pool. Walk to beach drive with top dining and world class museums. You will not want to miss out on this opportunity, call now to schedule your tour. Condo is available may 15th.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8482792 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Acreage: 2.02 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3600.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vinoy Place Condominium Association, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-94236-003-0343
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 1704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026 FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED upon request. Step into luxury at Saltaire, where panoramic city views set the stage for elevated living. This highly sought after Cobalt North floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684129
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,300.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1904 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional Luxury Rental opportunity at Art House, a striking 42 story architectural landmark where Luxury design, resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687021
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,300.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living at The REFLECTION, a stunning FULLY FURNISHED two bedroom plus den, two and a half bathroom condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. This residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425864
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N  708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully Furnished Executive Rental | Downtown St. Petersburg. Ideal for corporate relocation, executive assignments, and professionals seeking a turnkey downtown residence, this fully furnished 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447285
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,900.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471094
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower shaping the St. Petersburg skyline. This 14th floor residence offers elevated city living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475241
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,500.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1702 New Construction More Like This

Now available for lease, Residence 1702 at 400 Central is a highly upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering elevated living in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Located on the 17th floor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachael Manzanares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1001 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486100
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,300.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2903 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

EV Charging Station Parking included with this unit! Experience luxury downtown living and enjoy stunning views of the water and city at The Residences at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs landmar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486202
  2. Provided by MAZIAD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Maziad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$10,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Residences at 400 Central, St. Petersburgs newest luxury high rise in the heart of downtown. This 21st floor residence offers breathtaking city views and spectacular sunsets with floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486511
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin