Active
Property Photos
275 1st Avenue S 1904
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 275 1st Avenue S 1904
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,300

Address: 275 1st Avenue S 1904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional Luxury Rental opportunity at Art House, a striking 42 story architectural landmark where Luxury design, resort style amenities, and an unmatched downtown location create an elevated living experience. Wake up to breathtaking views of Tampa Bay, step onto your expansive private terrace, and unwind high above the city skyline. This is the Art House lifestyle. This beautifully designed Southeast facing Dali residence features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile den/Bonus room, thoughtfully crafted for both comfort and modern elegance. The oversized terrace captures panoramic views of Tampa Bay, the St. Pete Pier, Albert Whitted Airport, and the vibrant downtown skylinecreating the perfect setting for morning coffee, sunset views, and effortless entertaining. Inside, the open concept floor plan seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living with floor to ceiling glass sliders that fill the home with natural light. The chef inspired kitchen showcases premium JennAir appliances, sleek European style cabinetry, and refined finishes throughout. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa inspired bathroom retreat, while the second bedroom features its own private en suite bath. The enclosed den provides ideal flexibility for a home office, media room, or guest accommodations. Additional highlights include a spacious walk in laundry room, powder bath, and TWO assigned adjacent parking spaces. This residence is offered Unfurnished. Residents of Art House enjoy a true full service lifestyle with a 24 hour staffed lobby, concierge services, and valet or self parking for guests. The exclusive Cloud 9 amenity level offers a resort style pool deck with cabanas and spa, fire pit lounges, fitness and yoga studios, wellness spa, private dining and club rooms, theater, game lounge, business center, guest suites, and pet friendly amenities. Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, residents enjoy exceptional walkability to waterfront parks, marinas, museums, coffee shops, fine dining, shopping, cultural attractions, and entertainment. Schedule your private tour today and experience elevated Florida living at one of downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic luxury addresses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687021 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Avenue S 1904
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $9,300
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Acreage: 2,000.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1788.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: FSRESIDENTIAL/ Sandra
  • Association Phone: 727-499-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-01625-000-1904
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1904
  • View: Water
  • Views: 190
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 1704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026 FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED upon request. Step into luxury at Saltaire, where panoramic city views set the stage for elevated living. This highly sought after Cobalt North floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684129
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N  708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully Furnished Executive Rental | Downtown St. Petersburg. Ideal for corporate relocation, executive assignments, and professionals seeking a turnkey downtown residence, this fully furnished 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447285
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,900.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471094
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower shaping the St. Petersburg skyline. This 14th floor residence offers elevated city living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475241
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House Residence 1202an exceptional downtown St. Petersburg home offering scale, sophistication, and dynamic dual aspect views. Available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476054
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,500.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1702 New Construction More Like This

Now available for lease, Residence 1702 at 400 Central is a highly upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering elevated living in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Located on the 17th floor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachael Manzanares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($4.91 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482301
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1001 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486100
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$10,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Residences at 400 Central, St. Petersburgs newest luxury high rise in the heart of downtown. This 21st floor residence offers breathtaking city views and spectacular sunsets with floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486511
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2906, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,450.00 ($4.85 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2906 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Limited time offer, sign by 6/15/2026 and receive 50% off the 1st months rent!!! Live above it all at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most iconic luxury tower. This spectacular high r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486884
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin