Active
Property Photos
14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,400

Address: 14430 Haddon Mist Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598

Description

Price Improvement!!! Your Dream Home Awaits: 100% Financing & Ultra Low Electric Bills! Step into this beautiful meticulously maintained 2 story gem located in the highly sought after Ayersworth community. This isn't just a house; its a lifestyle upgrade where pride of ownership shines in every corner. Special Financing Opportunity Why wait to save for a massive down payment? This home qualifies for 100% financing through the Home Plus Mortgage program! $0 Down Payment No Private Mortgage Insurance (PMI) Keep your savings in your pocket while moving into your dream home today. Exceptional Features & Upgrades From the moment you pull up, the enhanced front patio, upgraded walkway, and stylish front door set the stage for the beauty inside. Chef Inspired Kitchen: Forget builder grade basics. This kitchen has been fully reimagined with shimmering granite countertops, elegant 42" cabinetry, and a premium appliance package. Modern Flooring: Enjoy easy maintenance tile flooring throughout all main living areas. High quality upgraded carpet is reserved strictly for the staircase. Spacious Living: Upstairs features a massive primary suite with a generous walk in closet, plus a versatile loft perfect for a home office, cinema room, or play area. Outdoor Oasis: Relax in your fully fenced backyard from the comfort of a beautifully added screened in patioyour private sanctuary for Florida evenings. The "Solar Secret" to Low Bills Stop worrying about rising energy costs! This home features a high efficiency solar panel system that slashes utility expenses. Real Result: The February electric bill was a staggering $25.00! Location & Lifestyle Living in Ayersworth means more than just a beautiful home; its about community. This home is move in ready and waiting for someone who appreciates quality, comfort, and incredible value. Dont miss out on the chance to own this exceptional property with $0 down! Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8482861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14430 Haddon Mist Drive
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $359,400
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ryan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1749.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Belmont Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AYERSWORTH GLEN PHASE 3A LOT 96 BLOCK 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-20-A4J-000027-00096.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4935 Reflecting Pond Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$344,975.00 ($103.19 / sqft )

4935 Reflecting Pond Circle More Like This

This stunning two story home offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private office, a flexible bonus room (with closet) perfect for a craft studio, hobby/library, or play room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677947
  2. Provided by HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Hanly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$339,990.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

5552 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall head over heels for this better than new, beautifully upgraded, and move in ready 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Berry Bay community. Perfectly positioned on a picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683174
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17112 Yellow Pine Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$350,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

17112 Yellow Pine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story single family home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684737
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Anthony Ramdath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17009 Peaceful Valley Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$340,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

17009 Peaceful Valley Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Set within the established community of Sereno in Wimauma, this well maintained residence offers a practical layout, solid construction, and a setting that feels removed without being remo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$391,695.00 ($133.37 / sqft )

2658 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The easy living Aubrey provides you with a bright, open living area with luxury vinyl plank flooring under volume ceilings. Relax in your beautiful owner's suite complete with a walk in wardrobe and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961387
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$403,990.00 ($118.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872037
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$337,990.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

2321 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881961
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wild Petunia Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$384,990.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

6033 Wild Petunia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881964
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2518 White Ladyfish Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$379,990.00 ($135.18 / sqft )

2518 White Ladyfish Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Quick Move in. No rear neighbors or front neighbors homesite. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884232
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16227 Cape Coral Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$429,500.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

16227 Cape Coral Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner lot property offers breathtaking lake views not just from your backyard, but also from across the street, creating a serene backdrop from every angle. Step into high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389033
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Laura Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin