Active
Property Photos
2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

FURNISHED 4 MONTH SUMMER HOUSEHUNTER SPECIAL! BEAUTIFUL FULLY FURNISHED 2BR "Delightful Dunedin" rental in a hidden in front of you waterfront complex! Across from Pinellas Trail, walk to shopping and restaurants plus overlooking pool/park area. No smoking unit and no pets. Beautiful, clean, tastefully decorated condo with Hardwood/LVP floors, upgraded kitchen w/quartz counters, lots of closets & more! Formal dining area; living room extended into porch area. 2nd floor unit, elevator bldg.; semi private laundry only steps away at end of bldg. entry hall. FULL amenity beachfront complex with heated pool, tennis court, fitness center, bocci, clubhouse, private beach/park, activities +++! Not available for winter Price quoted for 4 month SUMMER SEASONAL (available w/ 4 month minimum until 9/30/26); includes water/trash/cable/internet; does not include app/booking/cleaning fees and 13% sales tax Rent prepaid, power on, your bill.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8486236 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 930.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mediterranean Manors Assoc/Kat Walley
  • Association Phone: 727-734-8090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-56998-000-2205
  • Unit Number: 2205
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 201
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 3, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,700.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Studio on Dunedin Causeway with water view and access.

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492959
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY AREA RENTAL! New ceilings, etc completed! Small pet friendly, neat, clean , nearly new kitchen, 2 BR/1.5 BA, 3RD FLOOR floor end unit near elevator condo in building directl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Heather Ridge Blvd  304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1430 Heather Ridge Blvd 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnised 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in heather ridge 55+ community in the heart of dunedin. Screened/enclosed florida room looking out at lush landscaping and serene pond, perfect for morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443064
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James Crook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Causeway Boulevard 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,675.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

2 Causeway Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERVIEW 55+ FURNISHED SUMMER RENTAL ON THE DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY! Neat, furnished and super clean, this 1 BR/1 BA, 2ND FLOOR condo is located directly on the Causeway and just a 5 MINUTE WALK TO THE BEAC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2495 Baywood Drive E, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

2495 Baywood Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

The property address is 619 Baywood Dr. North Dunedin FL 34698. This is a duplex and must show address of owner side for mls imput. Excellent location in an established neighborhood right next to Du

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482470
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Virginia Street 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,400.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

946 Virginia Street 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First Floor Condo in 55+ Community in Dunedin FL Ground floor condo with water view! Well maintained condo that include updated kitchen counters, countertops , appliances, bathroom & electric wate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484301
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 Carlos Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3146 Carlos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment with Utilities Included Prime Dunedin Location! Discover this cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom furnished apartment with a private entrance in one of Dunedins most desirable n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484311
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Angle Road, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1196 Angle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished unit (Optional). Adorable end unit of a triplex. A driveway offers off street parking. Kitchen features granite countertops and white,shaker cabinetry, with a pantry. There is space for a sm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494606
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Jamie Sperling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1388 Robin Hood Lane 1141-b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,695.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1388 Robin Hood Lane 1141-b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Dunedin!! Welcome to your next home in the heart of Dunedin! This cozy and well maintained apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and location. Featuring a bright living space, functi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498158
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Dogwood Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

612 Dogwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Large Downtown Dunedin duplex is available for immediate Annual Lease. This one Bedroom/one Bathroom unit has been fully updated with Brand new kitchen cabinets, countertops and Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502131
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin