Active
Property Photos
708 Manns Harbor Drive
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 708 Manns Harbor Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $949,000

Address: 708 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

EXCEPTIONAL POOL HOME ON A SERENE PRESERVE OASIS IN THE EXCLUSIVE MIRABAY GATED COMMUNITY. Welcome to this magnificent single family residence built in 2020, located in the highly sought after Mirabay community, where every day feels like a weekend retreat. Mirabay is a private, waterfront community offering an array of top tier amenities, including a fitness center, resort style pool with a waterslide, lap pool, kids splash fountain, Poolside Caf, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, parks, playgrounds, kayaking, fishing, community boat ramp, and a boat lift for easy access to Tampa Bay. This stunning residence is packed with luxurious features and upgrades that elevate the living experience. Upon entering, youll be greeted by an elegant foyer showcasing a chic shiplap wall and upgraded lighting. The spacious open concept layout connects the soaring living room to the chefs kitchen and dining area. The living room boasts panoramic views of the preserve, offering a peaceful natural backdrop that can be enjoyed year round through zero corner sliders with air curtains that keep out any flying insects, dust, fumes and the indoor temperature just right while you embrace the outdoors. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both cooking and entertaining, featuring a gas range with a stylish hood, top of the line stainless steel appliances, and overhead lighting above the island for cooking workspace. A built in pantry ensures all your culinary essentials are neatly stored. Step outside to discover an expansive indoor/outdoor living area, perfect for enjoying Floridas year round beauty. The custom designed pool includes a swim up cocktail table and a Baja Sun Shelf, ideal for lounging or playing. On cooler evenings, warm up in the attached spa, complete with two gas powered stone fire bowls. The outdoor kitchen is a chef's dream, outfitted with a custom bar, built in gas grill, overhead vent, beer taps, ice machine, beverage fridge, and an outdoor sink. Entertaining here is effortless, with ample space for dining and lounging by the pool. The panoramic pool enclosure offers unobstructed views of beautifully landscaped gardens leading to a lush nature preserve. Inside, the luxurious primary suite features a mini split unit AC system for personalized comfort. His and her closets are equipped with custom shelving to ensure plenty of storage. The primary bathroom includes elegant stone counters, a vanity space, walk in shower with a built in bench, and is pre plumbed for a bathtub. Two additional bedrooms each have their own en suite bathrooms, accentuated by unique design elements, including a charming shiplap wall in one and a stunning stacked stone wall in the other. For those working remotely, a private office/study with a murphy bed provides the perfect space for productivity and extra guests. This home also includes a wealth of modern upgrades and thoughtful details, such as solar panels for energy efficiency, a Trimlight system for customizable exterior lighting (perfect for seasonal holidays), an upgraded epoxy garage floor, a fully retractable garage screen with door, customized concrete landscape borders, a water softener, enhanced irrigation system, ladder and loft storage for easy access, and a Tesla charger for electric vehicle owners. Indulge in the unparalleled luxury and amenities that this home and the Mirabay community offer. Schedule your private showing today and experience elevated living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492380 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 708 Manns Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4388
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2963.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Sloped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Lesley Candelier
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRABAY PHASE 3C-2 LOT 2 BLOCK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-19-83T-000010-00002.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 861 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$929,000.00 ($161.59 / sqft )

861 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched WATERFRONT Paradise Luxurious 5 Bedroom, 7 Bath Pool Home in the gated Community of Symphony Isles. Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! This stunning, grand home redefines luxurious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407943
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mainland Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,050,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

7004 Mainland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautiful POOL HOME located over half an acre within the Resort style community of Waterset. This impressive, two story house offers a rare layout with two p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472759
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Naureen Merchant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Mirabay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,090,000.00 ($224.60 / sqft )

616 Mirabay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller will consider contributing to buyers closing cost, prepaids or rate buy down. High and dry and by far the best value on the water in MiraBay, this light, bright, and move in ready Classic C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482158
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brando Yates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7328 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$944,900.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

7328 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLERS**WATERFRONT POOL HOME IN WATERSET SELLER RELOCATING & READY FOR OFFERS! An exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after Waterset communitythis stunning WestBay Baysh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5234 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$875,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

5234 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The MiraBay lifestyle starts here and the backyard may just be the reason you never want to leave. Newly positioned at $875,000, this stunning Coastal Colonial pairs timeless curb appeal with soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4658 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483969
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jordan Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Eagle Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$985,000.00 ($174.31 / sqft )

711 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Best price offer for square foot in apollo beach no hoa or cdd. Please check virtual tour links of main house and suite. Absolutely stunning in apollo beach. This house was built 2' over the required

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485798
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$895,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

7112 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. This waterfront residence situated within waterset community exemplifies nice living in one of the areas most notable homes. The classic verona model b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489721
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Johnnie Tillman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1422 Jumana Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$998,000.00 ($222.42 / sqft )

1422 Jumana Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 5 Bedroom Estate in Guard Gated Andalucia Oversized Boat Slip Included! Motivated Seller! Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath custom pool home, thoughtfully designed with a fle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492405
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Norman Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 Madrigal Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$869,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

5515 Madrigal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Showstopper alertimmaculate david weekley norchester with heated saltwater pool, outdoor kitchen & 3 car garage built to impress! Welcome to the highly sought after norchester model by david weekley h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Esch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Bunker View Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,075,000.00 ($241.90 / sqft )

703 Bunker View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable 3.8% Mortgage for Qualified Buyer. On nearly 120 feet of waterfront along a wide canal, this Apollo Beach home is defined by what matters most in coastal ownership, a new seawall, a new tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502608
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact James Toth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin